Black and Decker KA88 Belt Sander 240v

Cheapest Total Price
1-3 days
£57.95
Delivery from £5.95

Black and Decker KA88 Belt Sander

Cheapest Total Price
Unknown
£57.95
Delivery from £5.95

Black+Decker 720W 230V Corded Belt Sander Ka88

1-3 working days
£68.00
Delivery from £6.00

Black & Decker KA88 Belt Sander 75 x 533mm 240volt

Will usually delivered within 3 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£74.95
Free Delivery
Black and Decker KA88 Belt Sander 240v

Cheapest offer

Bigger sanding jobs, like working on floors & tables, need a larger more powerful sander. With a host of performance enhancing features at a very reasonable price, the Black & Decker KA88 is the perfect electric belt sander for the job. Its belt sanding area has been increased 30% compared to its predecessor, meaning large surfaces can be dealt with more rapidly, & a sizeable 720W motor helps to ensure a consistently high material removal rate across the whole belt. A bump stop feature on the KA88's hood protects walls from damage when working up close, & the hood can also be flipped back to improve access to tight spaces. Unique to Black & Decker, the belt sander's cyclonic action dust canister utilises a centripetal collection principle to maximise dust collection efficiency, preventing the accumulation of mess in your working area. Features and Benefits • Ideal for large surface areas, e.g. floors and tables • Smaller front roller for sanding 3 times closer to the edge • 30% Larger
£57.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.

Similar products

Black and Decker WM825 Plus Dual Height Deluxe Workmate
£99.95
Compare 10 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £6.95
BLACK+DECKER Smart Digital Air Cooler, App & Remote Control, Weekly Programmable Timer, 3 Airflow Modes, Portable with 12L Water Tank, White, BXAC65015GB
£199.00
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
BLACK+DECKER Cordless Dustbuster NVC115JL 325ml
£18.95
Compare 24 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Black & Decker Black+Decker Gd300-Gb 600W Lawnraker One Colour
£58.49
Compare 28 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery