Blagdon Clean Pond Pods 75 Blanket Weed Plant Sludge Remover Water Conditioner

Blagdon Clean Pond Pods, Clears Blanket Weed, Reduces Filter Cleaning, Feeds Aquatic Plants, Eats Pond Sludge, Removes Chlorine, Makes Tap Water Safe, Pet & Wildlife Safe (pack of 75 pods)

Blagdon Clean Pond Pods 75 Blanket Weed Plant Sludge Remover Water Conditioner

Cheapest Price
1-3 working days
£74.95
Delivery from £6.00

Blagdon Clean Pond Pods, Clears Blanket Weed, Reduces Filter Cleaning, Feeds Aquatic Plants, Eats Pond Sludge, Removes Chlorine, Makes Tap Water Safe, Pet & Wildlife Safe (pack of 75 pods)

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£77.14
Free Delivery

Blagdon Clean Pond Pods, Clears Blanket Weed, Reduces Filter Cleaning, Feeds Aquatic Plants, Eats Pond Sludge, Removes Chlorine, Makes Tap Water Safe, Pet & Wildlife Safe (pack of 75 pods)

In stock
£100.00
Free Delivery

Blagdon Clean Pond Pods 24-Pack 5-in-1 Water Treatment (2834): Clears blanket weed, sludge, feeds plants, safe for tap water

2-3 days
£103.49
Free Delivery

Blagdon Clean Pond Pods 75 Blanket Weed Plant Sludge Remover Water Conditioner

Cheapest offer

Blagdon Clean Pond Pods are an easy to use cleaning system for use with the Blagdon Clean Pond Filters. The unique formation of chemicals and beneficial bacteria is contained in one safe to use soluble pod. Each pod can be added to the dosing chamber on the pond filter. The pouches harmlessly dissolve releasing gentle active ingredients into the filter. From there the pods work through the filter and into the pond water The pods are all in one water treatments that are pet and wildlife friendly. Each pod helps to clear blanketweed, eats pond sludge and reduces filter maintenance. The pods can also be used to make tapwater safe and feeding aquatic plants, encouraging growth The Clean Pond Pods can also be used in direct to pond use and with other filter systems. Each pod treats 500 Litres. Specifications 24 Pods “ Treats 26000 Litres. Always follow instructions when using with the Blagdon Clean Pond Machines. Can be used direct into pond water and works with any pond or filter.
£74.95
1-3 working days
Diy.com (B&Q)