Blauberg Plastic Gravity Shutter Grille With Round Read Spigot - 100mm - Terracotta

Blauberg DECOR 155X155/100G TERRACOTTA Plastic Vented Back Draught Air Gravity Shutter Ventilation Grille 4" 100mm

Blauberg Plastic Gravity Shutter Grille With Round Read Spigot - 100mm - Terracotta

Cheapest Price
1-3 working days
£8.45
Delivery from £6.00

Blauberg Fans Grille DECOR155X155/100GTERRACOTTA Terracotta

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£8.50
Free Delivery

Blauberg Fans Grille DECOR155X155/100GTERRACOTTA Terracotta

In stock
£8.52
Free Delivery
Blauberg Plastic Gravity Shutter Grille With Round Read Spigot - 100mm - Terracotta

Cheapest offer

This 4-inch/100mm plastic ducting air inlet/outlet features gravity shutters and a round male spigot on the back, making it versatile for both indoor and outdoor use. Designed to terminate your extract duct to an external wall, it includes non-return shutter flaps that close automatically when not in use, preventing unpleasant odours, noises, or draughts from flowing back through your duct. The gravity-operated flaps, designed without the need for springs, ensure reliability and longevity. Installation is straightforward with a push-fit system for ducts and fittings, making it ideal for bathroom or kitchen extractor fans, hydroponics fans, or in-line extract fans. Additionally, this grille supports a variety of ventilation purposes, including whole house ventilation, passive ventilation, positive input, air conditioning, HVAC, and heat recovery systems, and complies with part F building regulations.
£8.45
1-3 working days
Diy.com (B&Q)

Similar products

Blauberg Fans Grille DECOR155X155/100GGREY Grey
£7.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Blauberg 100mm (4 Inch) Black Gravity Shutter Vent Grille 155x155mm - Exterior Wall Vent Cover with Backdraught Flap, Removable Blades for Extractor Fans & Ducting
£8.45
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery