Blue Ice Stache Ice 50l Backpack Orange S-M

Blue Ice - Mountaineering backpacks - Stache Ice 50 Orange - Size S/M Orange S/M

Blue Ice Stache Ice 50l Backpack Orange S-M

Cheapest Price
9-11 working days
£155.99
Delivery from £4.99

Blue Ice - Stache Ice 50 - Mountaineering backpack size S/M, red

Cheapest Total Price
Ready to ship in 24h
£156.38
Free Delivery
Blue Ice Stache Ice 50l Backpack Orange S-M

Cheapest offer

Originally designed for ice climbing with long approaches, this pack was optimized to be used as a big volume alpine climbing pack for all winter missions. It features a special pocket on the front of the pack extremely practical for crampons or other sharp equipment. This pocket is entirely lined with ultra-strong and durable 420D material.The pack is made from lightweight 210D fabric, offering a very good strength-to-weight ratio. It features a fixed waist belt with pockets and gear loops, a removable back panel, and dual-density foam shoulder straps for better load distribution. An internal organization for avalanche safety equipment is available. There's also a zipped opening on the side of the pack for easy access to all your gear.Features:- Burly 420d lined front pocket for sharps or delicates- Light but exceptionally tough uHMWPE fabric- Ice axe carry- Compatible with Blue Ice ski carry systems- Low profile structured carry system- Fixed hip belt with dual hip pockets & gear loo
£155.99
9-11 working days
trekkinn.com (UK)

Similar products

Blue Ice Harfang Enduro Crampons Silver EU 35-47
£87.99
Compare 5 prices
snowinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £4.99
Blue Ice Harfang Alpine Crampons Clear EU 35-47
£109.56
Compare 3 prices
alpinetrek.co.uk
Free Delivery
Blue Ice Harfang Tour Crampons Blue EU 35-47
£104.99
Compare 4 prices
snowinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £4.99
Blue Ice - Harfang Mono Crampon - Crampons size 35-47, black
£109.46
Compare 3 prices
alpinetrek.co.uk
Free Delivery
Blue Ice Harfang Alpine Hybrid Crampons Silver EU 35-47
£114.99
Compare 4 prices
snowinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £4.99