Blue Ice - Ski mountaineering ice axe - Akila Hammer in Aluminium - Red Red one size

Cheapest Price
under 2 day(s)
£104.50
Delivery from £11.99

Blue Ice Akila Hammer Ice Axe Red 49 cm

Cheapest Total Price
3 working day(s)
£109.99
Delivery from £4.99

BLUE ICE Akila Hammer Ice Axe 49cm - Mixte - Red - size only size- model 2026 only size

4-5 working days
£113.00
Delivery from £16.99

Blue Ice - Akila Hammer Technical Piolet - Ice axe size 49 cm, red

Ready to ship in 24h
£122.50
Free Delivery

Similar products

Blue Ice - Ski mountaineering ice axe - Akila Adze in Aluminium - Red Red one size
£111.50
Compare 2 prices
snowleader.co.uk
Delivery from £11.99
Blue Ice - Ski mountaineering ice axe - Bluebird in Aluminium - Size 54 cm Blue 54 cm
£132.50
Go to shop
snowleader.co.uk
Delivery from £11.99
Blue Ice - Ski mountaineering ice axe - Bluebird in Aluminium - Size 45 cm Blue 45 cm
£132.50
Go to shop
snowleader.co.uk
Delivery from £11.99
Blue Ice Hummingbird Ice Axe Silver 50 cm
£162.90
Compare 2 prices
snowleader.co.uk
Delivery from £11.99
Blue Ice - Ski mountaineering ice axe - Bluebird in Aluminium - Size 49 cm Blue 49 cm
£132.50
Go to shop
snowleader.co.uk
Delivery from £11.99
Blue Ice - Ski mountaineering ice axe - Akila Hammer in Aluminium - Red Red one size

Cheapest offer

TheAkila Hammer is an ice axe from the brand Blue Ice, ideal for mountaineering and ski touring.With its excellent weight-to-technicality ratio, the ice axe Akila is highly versatile, excelling in mountaineering, ski touring and ice climbing. This Type 1/Bmodel features an ergonomic steel head Chromoly and a contoured shaft made of anodised aluminium; this combination of materials accounts for its exceptional lightness. What's more, its hammer is very effective for placing bolts or pitons, whilst its ‘banana' blade will surprise you with how easily it grips the rock. Finally, its compact size makes it easy to carry in the interior of a bag.Fully equipped (with a pick and protection included), this ice axe Akila is just as at home on steep slopes as it is on mixed terrain, so you'll need it on all your adventures.
£104.50
under 2 day(s)
snowleader.co.uk