Blumfeldt Curvbox 150x60x43 cm Raised Bed Antracite

blumfeldt High Grow Extended Raised Bed for Garden, 300L Semi-Circular Planter in Rust-Proof Galvalume Steel, 150x60x43 cm, Ergonomic Design for Vegetables & Herbs, Easy Assembly

Used Offers from

blumfeldt High Grow Extended Raised Bed for Garden, 300L Semi-Circular Planter in Rust-Proof Galvalume Steel, 150x60x43 cm, Ergonomic Design for Vegetables & Herbs, Easy Assembly

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£88.99
Free Delivery

Raised Beds for Vegetables Garden Planter Flower High Grow Box Frost Protection

Cheapest Price
Will usually delivered within 3 - 9 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£88.99
Delivery from £3.00

Blumfeldt Curvbox 150x60x43 cm Raised Bed Antracite

Cheapest Price
Delivery in 3 working days
£88.99
Delivery from £3.99

Blumfeldt Curvbox 150x60x43 cm Raised Bed Antracite

Cheapest offer

No garden? No problem. The Blumfeldt High Grow Extended raised bed turns a balcony, patio, or garden plot into a proper growing space - back-friendly, built to last outdoors, and ready to use all year round.Grow tomatoes, strawberries, courgettes, salad leaves, and herbs exactly where you want them - on a city balcony, a courtyard terrace, or in the back garden. The raised design means no kneeling, no bending, and no aching back after a session of planting or harvesting. A bed depth of 28-35 cm gives deep-rooted vegetables, herbs, and flowers the room they need to thrive. The raised bed is made from galvanised corrugated steel - 0.6 mm thick, UV-resistant, frost-proof, and rain-resistant for year-round outdoor use.Sturdy corner connections keep everything firmly in place season after season. Fit an optional protective mesh to the base and you'll keep moles and weeds from getting in from below. The modular design lets you combine multiple units and arrange them into whatever shape suits
£88.99
Delivery in 3 working days
klarstein.co.uk