Blumfeldt Flexgrow 160x160x60 cm Raised Bed Silver

blumfeldt L-Shaped Raised Garden Bed, 742L Galvalume Steel Planter for Corners, 160x160 cm, Weatherproof & Rust-Resistant with Open Base for Drainage, Ergonomic Design & Easy Assembly

Used Offers from

Blumfeldt Flexgrow 160x160x60 cm Raised Bed Silver

Cheapest Total Price
Delivery in 3 working days
£120.99
Free Delivery

blumfeldt L-Shaped Raised Garden Bed, 742L Galvalume Steel Planter for Corners, 160x160 cm, Weatherproof & Rust-Resistant with Open Base for Drainage, Ergonomic Design & Easy Assembly

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£120.99
Free Delivery

L-shaped Raised Garden Bed 742L Planter Box Steel Flower Bed Garden Weatherproof

Cheapest Price
Will usually delivered within 3 - 10 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£120.99
Delivery from £3.00

Similar products

High Grow raised bed | L-shape | weatherproof | rustproof | robust | 742 L
£125.99
Compare 2 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Blumfeldt Blumfeldt UrbanFodge U table legs | 50 x 12 x 72 cm
£101.99
Go to shop
Free Delivery
Blumfeldt Flexgrow 160x160x60 cm Raised Bed Silver

Cheapest offer

No more aching knees, no more bending double - the Blumfeldt High Grow raised bed puts your garden at your fingertips. Whether you're working with a compact balcony, a sunny terrace, or a corner of the garden that's never quite earned its keep, this L-shaped bed turns awkward spaces into productive growing areas.The L-shape is designed to fit snugly into corners, making the most of space that usually goes to waste. Inside, you get a generous 742-litre planting volume with a depth of 28-35 cm - more than enough for tomatoes, salad leaves, herbs, root vegetables, and flowers. The open base structure allows water to drain freely and gives roots room to spread, so your plants can really get going.Built from galvanised steel with 0.6 mm panel walls, the High Grow is made to live outside year-round. It won't rust, it won't warp in the frost, and UV exposure won't degrade it - season after season, it just gets on with the job. Rounded edges make working in and around the bed comfortable and s
£120.99
Delivery in 3 working days