Bmc Fm592/04 Kawasaki Air Filter Red

BMC Air Filter Air Filter - FM592/04, size 230 mm

Bmc Fm592/04 Kawasaki Air Filter Red

Cheapest Total Price
9-11 working days
£60.99
Delivery from £6.99

BMC Air Filter FM592/04 Fits Kawasaki KLZ 1000 2012-2023

Will usually delivered within 17 - 24 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£85.16
Free Delivery

BMC Air Filter FM592/04 Fits Kawasaki Z 1000 2010-2021

£85.16
Free Delivery

BMC Air Filter FM592/04 Fits Kawasaki Ninja 1000 2020-2022

£85.16
Free Delivery
Bmc Fm592/04 Kawasaki Air Filter Red

Cheapest offer

The panel / cylindrical air filter is commonly referred to as ´´replacement air filter´´. It is installed in the vehicle´s original airbox to replace the OEM air filter. It is made of highly performing materials that allow an increased air flow combined with a more efficient filtration, guaranteeing containment of all impurities from as small as 7 microns (compared to OEM´s 10 microns).Air flow chart for a sample BMC air filter against an OEM paper filterTemperature 25C° - Humidity 25% - Pressure 1020mbarTest ran with oem airbox, and the related air flow constrictions.This chart has a pure illustrative purpose and does not refer to the present filter.BMC air filters are produced using a ´´Full Moulding´´ system that enables the characteristic red filter to be realized from a single mould with no welded joints thus avoiding easy breakage. The rubber used in BMC air filtering systems has a long life, is very durable and has optimum adhesion characteristics to all shapes of airboxes.BMC f
£60.99
9-11 working days
motardinn.com (UK)

Similar products

BMC Air Filter Air Filter - FM787/01
£59.99
Compare 10 prices
motardinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £6.99
BMC Air Filter Air Filter - FM889/04
£60.99
Compare 5 prices
motardinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £6.99
FOR YAMAHA YZF-R1 1000 FROM 2009 TO 2014 SPORTING AIR FILTER BMC
£62.16
Compare 2 prices
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £9.72
MANN C1652/2 Air Filter
£52.07
Compare 4 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery