BOOKS4PEOPLE The Latin American Cookbook By Virgilio Martinez

Cheapest Price
1-3 working days
£27.95
Delivery from £6.00

The Latin American Cookbook by Virgilio Martinez 9781838663124 | Brand New

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 3 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£28.77
Free Delivery

The Latin American Cookbook by Virgilio Martinez, Nicholas Gill - 9781838663124

Will usually delivered within 7 - 14 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£29.24
Free Delivery

The Latin American Cookbook

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£29.30
Free Delivery

The Latin American Cookbook, Virgilio Martinez, H

Will usually delivered within 5 - 12 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£29.48
Free Delivery

The Latin American Cookbook by Virgilio Martinez (Hardcover, 2021)

Will usually delivered within 1 - 2 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£29.57
Free Delivery

The Latin American Cookbook

£30.83
Free Delivery

The Latin American Cookbook

In stock
£31.10
Free Delivery

The Latin American Cookbook - Hardback NEW Martinez, Virgi 18/11/2021

Will usually delivered within 4 - 10 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£31.41
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
• 3
BOOKS4PEOPLE The Latin American Cookbook By Virgilio Martinez

Cheapest offer

The Latin American Cookbook! Rarely has the incredible range of cuisines from Mexico's tropical coasts to the icy islands at the foot of South America been documented as comprehensively as in this collection. Global star chef and Peruvian sensation Virgilio MartÃnez curates, with a personal deep dive into each region's food culture, culinary delicacies, and local ingredients. The result: more than 600 remarkable recipes that bring to life the vibrancy of Latin America and its myriad influences - indigenous, European, Asian, and beyond. Discover traditional and popular recipes for home cooks from Argentina, Belize, Bolivia, Brazil, Chile, Colombia, Costa Rica, Ecuador, El Salvador, Guatemala, Guyana, Honduras, Mexico, Nicaragua, Panama, Paraguay, Peru, Suriname, Uruguay, and Venezuela, with dishes ranging from iconic - Empanadas, Tamales, Arepas, Tortillas, Quesadillas, and Tacos - to lesser-known specialties - Chilean Disco Fries, Nicaraguan Squash Stew, and Ecuadorian Easter Soup.
£27.95
1-3 working days
Diy.com (B&Q)

Similar products

BOOKS4PEOPLE The Latin American Cookbook By Virgilio Martinez
£27.95
Go to shop
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
BOOKS4PEOPLE Asterix Series 5 Collection 5 Books Set (Book 21-25) (Asterix And Caesars Gift, Great Crossing, Obelix And Co, Asterix In Belgium,
£27.90
Go to shop
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00