Bosch BD2179 Brake Disc Set - 280 mm Vented High-Carbon Disc - Front Axle - ECE-R90 Certified - Great Cooling and Noise Suppression, Advanced Corrosion protected - 1 Set of 2 Discs

Bosch 0986479C40 Brake Disc (BD2179)

Bosch BD2179 Brake Disc Set - 280 mm Vented High-Carbon Disc - Front Axle - ECE-R90 Certified - Great Cooling and Noise Suppression, Advanced Corrosion protected - 1 Set of 2 Discs

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£45.95
Free Delivery

Bosch BD2179 Brake Disc Set - 280 mm Vented High-Carbon Disc - Front Axle - ECE-R90 Certified - Great Cooling and Noise Suppression, Advanced Corrosion protected - 1 Set of 2 Discs

Cheapest Total Price
£45.95
Free Delivery

1X Brake disc for BOSCH 0 986 479 C40 for SUZUKI SX4 S-CROSS (JY) 1 2016-2022

Will usually delivered within 9 - 16 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£71.02
Free Delivery

2x Brake disc Vented 0 986 479 C40 BOSCH for SUZUKI SX4 S-CROSS VITARA S-CROSS

Will usually delivered within 1 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£73.74
Free Delivery

2x Brake Discs Pair Vented fits SUZUKI VITARA LY 1.6D Front 2015 on D16AA 280mm

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£77.71
Free Delivery

2x Brake Discs Pair Vented fits SUZUKI VITARA LY 1.6 Front 2015 on M16A 280mm

Will usually delivered within 1 - 2 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£77.72
Free Delivery

2x Brake Discs Pair Vented fits SUZUKI VITARA LY 1.4 Front 2015 on 280mm Set New

£77.73
Free Delivery

2x Brake Discs Pair Vented fits SUZUKI SX4 1.6D Front 2013 on D16AA 280mm Set

£77.74
Free Delivery

2x Brake Discs Pair Vented fits SUZUKI SX4 1.6 Front 2013 on M16A 280mm Set New

£77.75
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
• 3
• 4
Bosch BD2179 Brake Disc Set - 280 mm Vented High-Carbon Disc - Front Axle - ECE-R90 Certified - Great Cooling and Noise Suppression, Advanced Corrosion protected - 1 Set of 2 Discs

Cheapest offer

Technical specifications: Diameter 280 mm, thickness 22 mm, vented design for improved heat dissipation and reduced brake fade, 5-hole configuration for precise fitment Universal Performance: Designed to provide consistent, reliable braking, Bosch brake discs deliver smooth and responsive performance in a wide range of driving conditions High-carbon material: The brake disc is engineered with premium high-carbon cast iron for superior heat management, vibration control, and noise dampening Protective coating: The anti-corrosion coating protects the disc surface from rust, moisture, and road salt Ventilated design: Internal ventilation channels improve air circulation and enable faster heat dissipation during heavy braking, preventing thermal cracks and ensuring consistent performance Scope of delivery: 1 set of 2 discs - Front axle Recommended for Bosch or OE brake pads for balanced braking, compatible with all brake pads - use the automotive parts finder at the top of this page to find the right replacement discs for your car For professional use only: All work should be carried out by trained specialists in qualified workshops
£45.95
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk

Similar products

TEXTAR 92268303 Brake disc
£68.55
Compare 3 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
2x Brake disc Vented 540.5310.52 ZIMMERMANN for SUZUKI SX4 S-CROSS VITARA
Free Delivery