Bosch Multi Construction Drill Bit 6 x 150mm

Bosch 1x EXPERT CYL-9 Multi Construction Drill Bit (for Concrete, Soft tiles, Ø 6.00 mm, Professional Accessory Impact Drill/Driver, Rotary Drill/Drivers)

Bosch Multi Construction Drill Bit 6 x 150mm

Cheapest Price
Branch Delivery
£6.02
Delivery from £25.00

Bosch Bosch 2608900612 Expert CYL-9 Multi Construction Drill Bit 6 x 90 x 150mm 2608900612

Cheapest Total Price
2-3 days
£7.02
Free Delivery

Bosch Straight Multi-Purpose Drill Bit (Dia)6mm (L)150mm

1-3 working days
£8.08
Delivery from £6.00

Bosch 1x EXPERT CYL-9 Multi Construction Drill Bit (for Concrete, Soft tiles, Ø 6.00 mm, Professional Accessory Impact Drill/Driver, Rotary Drill/Drivers)

In stock
£9.97
Free Delivery

Bosch 1x EXPERT CYL-9 Multi Construction Drill Bit (for Concrete, Soft tiles, Ø 6.00 mm, Professional Accessory Impact Drill/Driver, Rotary Drill/Drivers)

In stock
£16.47
Free Delivery

Bosch Expert CYL-9 Multi Construction Drill Bit 6mm 150mm Pack of 5

Will usually delivered within 4 - 10 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£18.99
Free Delivery

Similar products

Bosch 1x Expert Wood Corded Circular Saw Blade for Table Saw (for Softwood, Hardwood, Ø mm, Professional Accessory Table Corded Circular Saw)
£35.68
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Bosch Multi Construction Drill Bit 6 x 150mm

Cheapest offer

The Bosch Multi Construction Drill Bit 6 x 150mm delivers precision-engineered performance for impact drill/driver applications across multiple materials. Part of the Expert CYL-9 Multiconstruction range, this drill bit achieves up to 5x greater accuracy than the Bosch CYL-3 series. The patented Bosch Centering Geometry ensures accurate hole initiation through a specially-designed centering tip, reducing positioning errors from the first contact. The high-performance carbide tip, manufactured by fine grinding, provides exceptional cutting durability and edge retention. Advanced diameter-optimised AWB brazing and hardening technology increases bit robustness while reducing vibration during operation. The 4-flute dura design features a reinforced core section, delivering superior wear resistance and stability when drilling in soft concrete and mixed materials. Features & Benefits: Up to 5x more precise than Bosch CYL-3 drill bits for superior drilling accuracy across multiple materials.
£6.02
Branch Delivery
bradfords.co.uk