Bosch Extra Hard Torx Screwdriver Bit T8 89mm Pack of 1

Bosch 2607001646 T8 Extra Hard 89mm TORX Driver Bit- you get 5

Bosch Extra Hard Torx Screwdriver Bit T8 89mm Pack of 1

Cheapest Total Price
1-3 days
£3.95
Delivery from £5.95

Bosch Extra Hard Torx Screwdriver Bit

Cheapest Total Price
Unknown
£3.95
Delivery from £5.95

Bosch 2607001646 Extra Hard Screwdriver Bit

Unknown
£8.43
Delivery from £4.49

Bosch Extra Hard Torx Screwdriver Bit T8 89mm Pack of 1

Cheapest offer

This Bosch Extra Hard Torx Screwdriver Bit is size T8, 89mm long, supplied as a single bit - the long 89mm length is ideal for accessing T8 fasteners deep in cavities or hard-to-reach locations. Made from S2 Modified Steel with an optimised heat treatment process for extra-hard durability. The tapered torsion zone absorbs force and vibrations to handle torque peaks with ease. The ¼" hex shank ensures a secure fit in three-jaw chucks and ¼" internal hex holders. Features and Benefits: • S2 Modified Steel construction for extra-hard, reliable performance • Tapered torsion zone manages torque peaks and vibrations • ¼" hex shank for strong connection and maximum torque transmission Specifications: Length mm: 89 Dimensions (lxwxh): T8 Length of the Product: 89 mm Net Weight of the product: 0,005 KG Contents: • Pack of 1
£3.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)