Bosch 3 Piece Extra Hard Phillips Screwdriver Bit Set

Bosch 2607001752 Driver Bit Set - 3-piece Phillips (PH) 25 mm - Extra Hard

Bosch 3 Piece Extra Hard Phillips Screwdriver Bit Set

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£3.49
Delivery from £5.95

Bosch 2607001752 25 mm Screwdriver Bits (3-Piece)

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£4.68
Delivery from £4.49

Bosch 2607001752 25 mm Screwdriver Bits (3-Piece)

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£8.24
Free Delivery

Bosch 2607001752 25 mm Screwdriver Bits (3-Piece)

In stock
£9.95
Free Delivery
Bosch 3 Piece Extra Hard Phillips Screwdriver Bit Set

Cheapest offer

The Bosch 3 Piece Extra Hard Phillips Screwdriver Bit Set provides a complete range of Phillips sizes for universal screw-driving across a wide variety of everyday tasks. Manufactured from S2 Modified Steel with an optimised heat treatment process, these bits deliver extra-hard performance that stands up to demanding use. The result is reliable torque transmission whether you're working with a screwdriver or a drill driver. Each bit features a tapered torsion zone designed to absorb torque peaks, force, and vibration during screw-driving. This helps protect both the bit and the fastener, reducing cam-out and wear over time. The ¼" external hex shank ensures a secure connection in three-jaw chucks and standard ¼" internal hex tool holders. Suitable for contractors, joiners, and general tradespeople, this set covers PH1, PH2, and PH3 sizes - the three most commonly used Phillips profiles - making it a practical addition to any tool kit or bit holder. Features and Benefits: • S2 Modified
£3.49
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Product information

At a glance

• Durable construction for long-lasting use
• Quick-change feature for effortless task switching
• Compact design for easy storage and handling

Similar products

Bosch 3 Piece Extra Hard Phillips Screwdriver Bit Set
£3.49
Go to shop
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95