Bosch Square Extra Hard Robertson Screwdriver Bit R1 Square 25mm Pack of 3

Bosch 2608521108 R1 Screwdriver Bit, Extra Hard, 25mm

Bosch Square Extra Hard Robertson Screwdriver Bit R1 Square 25mm Pack of 3

Cheapest Total Price
1-3 days
£3.95
Delivery from £5.95

Bosch Square Extra Hard Robertson Screwdriver Bit

Cheapest Total Price
Unknown
£3.95
Delivery from £5.95

Bosch 2608521108 R1 25 Mm Screwdriver Bit Extra Hard

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£6.58
Delivery from £4.49

Bosch Square Extra Hard Robertson Screwdriver Bit R1 Square 25mm Pack of 3

Cheapest offer

This Bosch Square Extra Hard Robertson Screwdriver Bit is supplied in an R1 Square tip size, 25mm length, in a pack of 3. The R1 tip is designed for smaller Robertson-head screws, and the compact 25mm length makes it ideal for confined spaces and precision work where a shorter bit gives better control. Constructed from S2 Modified Steel with an optimised heat treatment process, this bit delivers extra-hard quality for reliable performance across all screw-driving tasks. The tapered torsion zone absorbs force and vibrations, coping easily with torque peaks during use. The 1/4" external hex shank ensures a strong, secure fit in three-jaw chucks and 1/4" internal hex tool holders. Features and Benefits: • S2 Modified Steel with optimised heat treatment for extra-hard, durable performance • Tapered torsion zone absorbs force and vibrations to handle torque peaks • 1/4" external hex shank for maximum torque transmission and secure tool connection • Suitable for use with screwdrivers and dri
£3.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)