Bosch Square Extra Hard Robertson Screwdriver Bit R2 Square 50mm Pack of 3

Bosch 2608521115 R2 Screwdriver Bit, Extra Hard, 49mm

Bosch Square Extra Hard Robertson Screwdriver Bit R2 Square 50mm Pack of 3

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£7.49
Delivery from £5.95

Bosch Square Extra Hard Robertson Screwdriver Bit

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£7.49
Delivery from £5.95

Bosch 2608521115 R2 49 Mm Screwdriver Bit Extra Hard

Cheapest Total Price
Usually dispatched within 7 to 8 days
£9.58
Free Delivery

Bosch 2608521115 R2 49 Mm Screwdriver Bit Extra Hard

In stock
£10.31
Free Delivery

Bosch 2608521115 R2 49 Mm Screwdriver Bit Extra Hard

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£12.25
Delivery from £4.49

Bosch 2608521115 R2 49 Mm Screwdriver Bit Extra Hard

In stock
£15.95
Free Delivery

Bosch Square Extra Hard Robertson Screwdriver Bit R2 Square 50mm Pack of 3

Cheapest offer

This Bosch Square Extra Hard Robertson Screwdriver Bit is supplied in an R2 Square tip size, 50mm length, in a pack of 3. Combining the most popular R2 tip size with a longer 50mm length, this variant is a versatile all-rounder - offering excellent reach for deeper fixings, recessed countersinks, or applications where a shorter bit would be impractical. Built from S2 Modified Steel with an optimised heat treatment process, the bit achieves extra-hard quality for reliable, lasting performance. The tapered torsion zone absorbs force and vibrations during screw-driving, handling torque peaks with ease. The 1/4" external hex shank provides a strong, secure connection in three-jaw chucks and 1/4" internal hex tool holders. Features and Benefits: • S2 Modified Steel with optimised heat treatment delivering extra-hard, durable quality • Tapered torsion zone absorbs force and vibrations, coping easily with torque peaks • 50mm length ideal for reaching recessed fixings and deep countersinks • 1
£7.49
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)