Bosch 3 Piece Extra Hard Torx Screwdriver Bit Set

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£9.95
Delivery from £5.95

Bosch 3 Piece Extra Hard Torx Screwdriver Bit Set

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£9.95
Delivery from £5.95

Bosch 3 Piece Extra Hard Torx Screwdriver Bit Set

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 1 - 2 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£15.95
Free Delivery

Bosch 2607001759 Extra Hard Screwdriver Bit Set (3-Piece)

In stock
£16.95
Free Delivery

Bosch 2607001759 Extra Hard Screwdriver Bit Set (3-Piece)

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£16.95
Delivery from £4.49

Bosch Professional Screwdriver Bit 3 Set 89mm T

1-3 working days
£32.99
Delivery from £6.00

Bosch 3 Piece Extra Hard Torx Screwdriver Bit Set

Cheapest offer

The Bosch 3 Piece Extra Hard Torx Screwdriver Bit Set comprises three 89mm Torx bits - T8, T10, and T15 - engineered for reliable, everyday screw-driving with both screwdrivers and drill drivers. Each bit is manufactured from S2 Modified Steel and subjected to an optimised heat treatment process, resulting in extra-hard construction that maintains performance across a wide range of tasks. This material quality ensures the bits hold their form under repeated use, whether you're working on light assembly or more demanding fastening applications. A tapered torsion zone is built into each bit to absorb torque peaks, force, and vibration during use. This helps protect both the bit and the fastener, reducing the risk of cam-out on smaller Torx fixings commonly found in electronics, automotive components, and precision assemblies. The ¼" external hex shank ensures a secure, consistent fit in three-jaw chucks and ¼" internal hex tool holders. Features and Benefits: • S2 Modified Steel construc
£9.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)