Bosch 3 Piece Extra Hard Torx Screwdriver Bit Set

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£11.95
Delivery from £5.95

Bosch 3 Piece Extra Hard Torx Screwdriver Bit Set

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£11.95
Delivery from £5.95

Bosch Professional 152mm T Screwdriver Bit Set (3 Pieces)

1-3 working days
£13.23
Delivery from £6.00

Bosch 3 Piece Extra Hard Torx Screwdriver Bit Set

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 4 - 8 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£17.95
Free Delivery

Bosch 2607001763 Extra Hard Screwdriver Bit Set (3-Piece)

In stock
£19.95
Free Delivery

Bosch 2607001763 Extra Hard Screwdriver Bit Set (3-Piece)

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£19.95
6.65 GBP/1.0 count
Delivery from £4.49

Bosch 3 Piece Extra Hard Torx Screwdriver Bit Set

Cheapest offer

The Bosch 3 Piece Extra Hard Torx Screwdriver Bit Set is a compact, professional-grade accessory designed for universal screw-driving with power tools and hand screwdrivers. Manufactured from S2 Modified Steel with an optimised heat treatment process, these bits deliver extra-hard performance suited to demanding screw-driving tasks. The durable construction ensures reliable results across a wide range of applications, making this set a practical addition to any toolkit. Each bit features a tapered torsion zone that absorbs torque peaks, force, and vibrations during use. This helps protect both the bit and the fastener, reducing the risk of cam-out or damage under load. The ¼-inch external hex shank ensures a secure, high-torque connection in three-jaw chucks and standard ¼" internal hex tool holders. The set includes T8, T10, and T15 Torx profiles - sizes commonly encountered in automotive, electrical, and general maintenance work - making it a versatile choice for contractors and trad
£11.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)