Bosch PRO A30T BF Depressed Centre Metal Grinding Disc 100mm

Bosch A30T BF Drepressed Centre Metal Grinding Disc 100mm

Used Offers from

Bosch PRO A30T BF Depressed Centre Metal Grinding Disc 100mm

Cheapest Total Price
1-3 days
£2.49
Delivery from £5.95

Bosch PRO A30T BF Depressed Centre Metal Grinding Disc

Cheapest Total Price
Unknown
£2.49
Delivery from £5.95

BOSCH 2608600017 METAL GRINDING DISC 100X16X6

In stock
£10.75
Free Delivery

BOSCH 2608600017 METAL GRINDING DISC 100X16X6

In stock
£10.95
Free Delivery

Similar products

Bosch 2608601238 Expert Metal Cutting Disc 355mm×2.8mm Angle Grinder
£19.45
Compare 2 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Bosch PRO A30T BF Depressed Centre Metal Grinding Disc 230mm
£6.95
Compare 4 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Bosch 2608619258 X-LOCK Metal 115x6x22.23 Depressed Grinding A 30 T BF
Free Delivery
Bosch 2608619259 X-LOCK Metal 125x6x22.23 Depressed Grinding A 30 T BF
Free Delivery
Bosch PRO A30T BF Depressed Centre Metal Grinding Disc 100mm

Cheapest offer

The Bosch PRO A30T BF Metal Grinding Disc in 100mm is the compact option in the PRO Metal range, well suited to smaller angle grinders and detail grinding tasks where manoeuvrability matters. Its reduced diameter makes it ideal for working in tighter spaces without compromising on grinding performance. Constructed with high-quality aluminium oxide grains embedded in a phenol resin matrix and reinforced with a precision fibreglass net, this disc delivers reliable, long-lasting results on metal and steel. The 16mm bore is designed for use with standard locking nut angle grinders. Features and Benefits: • Long life performance when grinding metal and steel • Robust aluminium oxide grains provide consistent abrasion throughout the disc's working life • Phenol resin matrix with functional fillers ensures strength and heat resistance • Precision fibreglass net reinforcement for safer, more stable performance • Compatible with standard locking nut angle grinders Specifications: Diameter: 100m
£2.49
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)