BOSCH Air 2000i 3-in-1 Air Purifier - White

Cheapest Total Price
3-5 working days
£159.00
Free Delivery

Bosch Air 2000i 3-in-1 Air Purifier- HEPA &Activated Carbon,Smart,Pollen, 37.5m²

Will usually delivered within 1 working day of receiving cleared payment.
£159.99
Free Delivery

Bosch Air 2000I 3-In-1 Air Purifier

1-3 working days
£159.99
Free Delivery

Bosch Air 2000i Smart Air Purifier - Filters 99% Pollutants, Covers 37.5 m²

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£191.99
Free Delivery
BOSCH Air 2000i 3-in-1 Air Purifier - White

Cheapest offer

Enjoy clean, pure air with this Bosch Air 1000 Air Purifier. The 3-in-1 filtration system combines a pre-filter, HEPA layer and activated carbon filter to remove fine particles such as dust, pollen and odours, helping improve everyday air quality. The intelligent air quality monitoring system uses built-in sensors to detect changes in your environment and automatically adjust performance. It suits rooms up to 37.5 m², so you can place it in your living area, bedroom or home office. Good to know Smart connectivity lets you control settings, timers and air quality via app, voice or displayQuiet sleep mode runs at a low 49 dB(A) noise level3 speed settingsTouch control operationChild lockCompact design
£159.00
3-5 working days
currys.co.uk

Product Information

Features

Remotely operated Yes
Suitable for allergics Yes
Child lock Yes
Noise level 49 dB
Suitable for room area up to 37.5 m²
Works with Google Home Yes
Air purify rate 180 m³/h
Smartphone/tablet remote support Yes
Connectable to internet Yes
Dust sensor Yes
Timer Yes

Weight & dimensions

Width 235 mm
Depth 235 mm
Height 500 mm
Weight 2.25 kg

Power

Power plug type Type B
AC input voltage 120 V
AC input frequency 60 Hz
Power consumption (standby) 2 W
Power consumption (max) 20 W

Packaging content

Remote control included Yes

Filtering

Removable filter Yes
Filtering capability Allergens, Fine dust
Anti-allergy filter Yes
Particle filter Yes
HEPA filter Yes

Design

Display type LED
Built-in display Yes
Product colour White

Product information

At a glance

• HEPA filter captures 99.95% of allergens
• Compact, stylish design fits any space
• Whisper-quiet operation for peaceful environments

Similar products

Bosch Engine Air Filter fits Toyota Corolla 1992-2000 1.3 1.4
£14.99
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Bosch Service Kit with Air, Oil & Cabin Filters fits Opel Corsa B 1998-2000 1.2
£26.99
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Bosch Service Kit with Air & Oil Filters fits Hyundai Lantra 1998-2000 1.9
£20.99
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Bosch Service Kit with Air & Oil Filters fits Alfa Romeo 156 1997-2000 1.9
£24.99
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Bosch Air 6000i App-Controlled Air Purifier - For Rooms up to 125 m² - Removes Pollutants - With 4-in-1 Air Filter, Smart Sensor, Automatic Modes, Sleep Mode (< 25 dB(A)) - CADR: 600 m³/h
£660.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £9.00