Bosch EXPERT X551 for Metal Angled Flap Disc 125mm 40g Pack of 1

Bosch Angled Flap Disc Expert X551 for Metal 125 mm 40 Grit Pack of 1

Bosch EXPERT X551 for Metal Angled Flap Disc 125mm 40g Pack of 1

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£2.49
Delivery from £5.95

Bosch EXPERT X551 for Metal Angled Flap Disc

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£2.49
Delivery from £5.95

Bosch Flap Disc X551 'Expert for Metal' (Metal, Angled, Ø 125 mm, Grit 40, Accessories Angle Grinder)

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£3.50
0.35 GBP/1.0 count
Delivery from £4.49

Bosch Flap Disc X551 'Expert for Metal' (Metal, Angled, Ø 125 mm, Grit 40, Accessories Angle Grinder)

£4.70
Delivery from £4.49

Bosch Flap Disc X551 'Expert for Metal' (Metal, Angled, Ø 125 mm, Grit 40, Accessories Angle Grinder)

Cheapest Total Price
Usually dispatched within 4 to 5 days
£6.84
Free Delivery

Bosch Flap Disc X551 'Expert for Metal' (Metal, Angled, Ø 125 mm, Grit 40, Accessories Angle Grinder)

In stock
£10.95
Free Delivery

Bosch EXPERT X551 for Metal Angled Flap Disc 125mm 40g Pack of 1

Cheapest offer

This Bosch EXPERT X551 Angled Flap Disc is supplied in a 125 mm diameter with a 40g (coarse) grit, making it the go-to choice when you need aggressive stock removal and fast weld clean-up on mild steel and stainless steel. The coarse 40g grit bites quickly into the material surface, efficiently tackling heavy grinding and deburring tasks in a single pass. The angled disc profile ensures excellent contact across the workpiece, whilst the stable fibre-glass backing maintains performance consistency even under sustained use. With a 22.23 mm bore, it mounts directly onto standard locking nut small angle grinders without the need for adaptors. Features and Benefits: • 40g coarse grit for fast, aggressive material removal • Angled shape for improved workpiece contact • Stable backing for consistent long-lasting performance • 22.23 mm bore - compatible with standard locking nut angle grinders • Suitable for grinding and deburring mild steel and stainless steel Specifications: Diameter: 125mm
£2.49
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)