Bosch PRO Hex Shank Wood Auger Drill Bit 12mm 160mm

Bosch Auger Bit 2608585699 - Hexagon Shank - 12 x 100 x 160 mm

Bosch PRO Hex Shank Wood Auger Drill Bit 12mm 160mm

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£7.95
Delivery from £5.95

Bosch PRO Hex Shank Wood Auger Drill Bit

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£7.95
Delivery from £5.95

Bosch Professional Auger Bit - Hex Shank 12 X 100 X 160mm

1-3 working days
£10.74
Delivery from £6.00

Bosch 1x PRO Wood Auger Bit (for Softwood, Hardwood, Ø 12,00 mm, Professional Accessory Rotary Drill/Drivers)

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£11.26
Delivery from £4.49

Bosch 1x PRO Wood Auger Bit (for Softwood, Hardwood, Ø 12,00 mm, Professional Accessory Rotary Drill/Drivers)

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£11.33
Free Delivery

Bosch 1x PRO Wood Auger Bit (for Softwood, Hardwood, Ø 12,00 mm, Professional Accessory Rotary Drill/Drivers)

Usually dispatched within 4 to 5 days
£11.78
Free Delivery

Bosch 1x PRO Wood Auger Bit (for Softwood, Hardwood, Ø 12,00 mm, Professional Accessory Rotary Drill/Drivers)

In stock
£11.82
Free Delivery

Bosch 1x PRO Wood Auger Bit (for Softwood, Hardwood, Ø 12,00 mm, Professional Accessory Rotary Drill/Drivers)

£12.46
Delivery from £4.49

Bosch Drill bits PRO Wood Auger Bit 12 x 95 x 160 mm 2608585699

Will usually delivered within 2 - 7 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£13.00
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2

Similar products

Bosch PRO Hex Shank Wood Auger Drill Bit 18mm 450mm
£27.95
Compare 11 prices
tooled-up.com(UK)
Delivery from £5.95
Bosch PRO Hex Shank Wood Auger Drill Bit 15mm 235mm
£12.95
Compare 11 prices
tooled-up.com(UK)
Delivery from £5.95
Bosch PRO Hex Shank Wood Auger Drill Bit 12mm 160mm

Cheapest offer

This Bosch PRO Wood Auger Bit is a 12mm diameter, 160mm long option - a commonly used size for bolt holes, pipe work, and carpentry joinery in hardwood and softwood. The self-feeding screw tip ensures precise hole positioning with only slight pressure, backed by a ground cutting edge and efficient flute for clean, accurate drilling. Features and Benefits: • Self-feeding screw tip for precise, low-effort drilling • Ground cutting edge for clean, accurate holes • Efficient flute design for effective chip removal • Hex shank for secure fit in three-jaw chucks and ¼" hex holders Specifications: Diameter: 12mm Length: 160mm
£7.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)