Bosch Cordless Reciprocating Saw AdvancedRecip 18 (Without Battery, 18 Volt System, in Carton Packaging)

Cheapest Price
In stock
£81.34
Free Delivery

Bosch Cordless Reciprocating Saw AdvancedRecip 18 (Without Battery, 18 Volt System, in Carton Packaging)

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£83.00
Free Delivery

BOSCH DIY ADVANCEDRECIP 18 N 18v Reciprocating saw

Will usually delivered within 3 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£88.74
Free Delivery

Bosch Cordless Reciprocating Saw AdvancedRecip 18 (Without Battery, 18 Volt System, in Carton Packaging)

Usually dispatched within 3 to 4 days
£89.89
Free Delivery

Bosch Cordless Reciprocating Saw AdvancedRecip 18 (Without Battery, 18 Volt System, in Carton Packaging)

Unknown
£89.90
Free Delivery

Bosch ADVANCEDRECIP P4A 18v Cordless Recipro Saw No Batteries No Battery Charger No Case

1-3 days
£89.95
Delivery from £5.95

Bosch ADVANCEDRECIP P4A 18v Cordless Recipro Saw

Unknown
£89.95
Delivery from £5.95

Bosch AdvancedRecip 18 (Baretool) Cordless 06033B2402

Will usually delivered within 3 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£93.58
Free Delivery

Bosch AdvancedRecip 18V Cordless Reciprocating Saw - Bare

1-3 working days
£99.00
Delivery from £4.00
• 1
• 2

Product Information

Features

Product colour Black, Green
Soft grip Yes
Power protection features Overheating, Overload
Vibration reduction Yes
Lock-on function Yes
Tool-free blade change Yes
Adjustable speed Yes

Packaging content

Battery included No

Weight & dimensions

Weight 2.5 kg

Power

Removable battery Yes
Battery voltage 18 V
Battery technology Lithium-Ion (Li-Ion)
Power source Battery

Performance

Sound power level 97 dB
Sound pressure level 86 dB
Sound level uncertainty 5 dB
Vibration level (board) 10.5 m/s²
Vibration level uncertainty (board) 1.5 m/s²
Cutting depth in steel 2 cm
Cutting depth in wood 10 cm
Idle stroke rate (max) 300 spm

Product information

At a glance

• 18V battery: Cordless convenience and power.
• Variable speed: Precision cutting for various materials.
• Lightweight design: Comfort during extended use.

Similar products

Bosch PSA18V-200 Cordless 18V System Recipsaw (Carton Box)
£117.97
Compare 2 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Bosch UniversalCut 18V-65 power jigsaw 8000 spm 1 kg
£111.88
Compare 9 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Bosch 06016A5100 Gsa 18V-24 Professional Reciprocating Saw 18V Bare Unit
£139.95
Compare 7 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Bosch GSA 18V-28 Professional
£227.99
Compare 10 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Bosch Cordless Reciprocating Saw AdvancedRecip 18 (Without Battery, 18 Volt System, in Carton Packaging)

Cheapest offer

Counterbalanced design for low vibrations and effortless handling Ergonomic shape for multiple grip positions Ideal choice for cutting branches, beams, or flush cuts next to walls Deep cuts in wood; also cuts steel, plastic, chipboard, rubber, and plasterboard Scope of supply: 1 saw blade S 3456 XF (2 609 256 714);Cardboard box, Weight: 4.7619848592 pounds, Manufacturer: Bosch
£81.34
In stock
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk