Bosch Drill Bit and Countersink 6mm

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£17.95
Delivery from £5.95

Bosch Drill Bit and Countersink

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£17.95
Delivery from £5.95

Bosch 2608596393 6 mm Wood Bit with 90 Countersink

Cheapest Total Price
Usually dispatched within 7 to 8 days
£18.02
Free Delivery

Bosch 6mm Wood Drill Bit With Countersink - 2608596393

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£19.50
Free Delivery

Bosch 2608596393 6 mm Wood Bit with 90 Countersink

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£19.50
Delivery from £4.49

Bosch Drill bits Wood drill bit with countersink 2608596393

Will usually delivered within 1 - 2 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£21.86
Free Delivery

Bosch Drill Bit and Countersink 6mm

Will usually delivered within 4 - 8 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£23.95
Free Delivery

Bosch 2608596393 6 mm Wood Bit with 90 Countersink

Usually dispatched within 4 to 5 days
£24.95
Free Delivery

Bosch 2608596393 Brad Point Wood Drill Bit with 90° Countersink, 6mm

2-3 days
£26.15
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2

Similar products

BOSCH 2.608.595.064 (pkt of 10) HSS-G metal drill bit 5.5mm x 57mm x 93mm
Free Delivery
Bosch Hss Drill Bit 8.5x117 BT2608595073 Pk 5
£12.98
Compare 16 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Bosch PRO Hex Shank Wood Auger Drill Bit 18mm 450mm
£27.95
Compare 11 prices
tooled-up.com(UK)
Delivery from £5.95
Bosch Hss Drill Bit 8 x 117mm BT2608595072 Pk 5
£11.99
Compare 19 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Bosch PRO HSS-G Drill Bit 2.4mm Pack of 10
£6.95
Compare 9 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Bosch Drill Bit and Countersink 6mm

Cheapest offer

The Bosch Brad Point Drill Bit with Countersink in 6mm is one of the most frequently used sizes in joinery and woodworking, making it a staple bit for carpenters, joiners and workshop professionals. The 6mm diameter is ideal for medium-gauge screws used across a broad range of timber fixing applications. This bit completes drilling, countersinking and deburring in a single step, significantly improving efficiency when working on repetitive fixings or larger projects. It is compatible with drill stands and drill drivers, and the cylindrical shank works with standard three-jaw drill chucks. Crafted from tool steel with five cutting edges and a 90-degree countersink angle, it can also be used as a depth stop for reliable, uniform screw depths. Suitable for hard and soft wood, laminated and non-laminated chipboard, and plywood. Features and Benefits: • Drills, countersinks and deburrs in one step • Cylindrical shank compatible with three-jaw drill chucks • Five cutting edges for precise, c
£17.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)