Bosch Professional Sds Plus-5X Hammer Drill Bit - 7.0X50X110mm

Bosch Drill Bit PRO SDS plus-5X 7 mm x 110 mm - 4-cutter, 1.5X life, Pack of 1

Bosch Professional Sds Plus-5X Hammer Drill Bit - 7.0X50X110mm

Cheapest Price
1-3 working days
£6.94
Delivery from £6.00

Bosch 1x PRO SDS plus-5X Hammer Drill Bit (for Reinforced concrete, Concrete, Ø 7,00 mm, Professional Accessory Rotary Hammer Drill)

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£7.82
Free Delivery

Bosch 1x PRO SDS plus-5X Hammer Drill Bit (for Reinforced concrete, Concrete, Ø 7,00 mm, Professional Accessory Rotary Hammer Drill)

Usually dispatched within 4 to 5 days
£7.87
Free Delivery

Bosch 1x PRO SDS plus-5X Hammer Drill Bit (for Reinforced concrete, Concrete, Ø 7,00 mm, Professional Accessory Rotary Hammer Drill)

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£8.65
Delivery from £4.49

Bosch 1x PRO SDS plus-5X Hammer Drill Bit (for Reinforced concrete, Concrete, Ø 7,00 mm, Professional Accessory Rotary Hammer Drill)

In stock
£8.80
Free Delivery

Bosch 1x PRO SDS plus-5X Hammer Drill Bit (for Reinforced concrete, Concrete, Ø 7,00 mm, Professional Accessory Rotary Hammer Drill)

Usually dispatched within 4 to 5 days
£9.95
Free Delivery

sds+ plus-5x 750/110mm hammer drill 2608833785

Will usually delivered within 13 - 21 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£12.95
Delivery from £13.20
Bosch Professional Sds Plus-5X Hammer Drill Bit - 7.0X50X110mm

Cheapest offer

The SDS plus-5X Drill Bit offers highly efficient drilling in reinforced concrete. The geometrical form of the 4-cutter head prevents jamming and breakage for optimal results. The “turn-angle” head and the large and short dust removal channels within the 4-flute design provide fast dust removal so the bit can slice through concrete and rebar quickly with reduced wear. For efficient work and exact hole diameters, the centring tip guides drilling from the start, to prevent wandering, which can falsify the hole diameter. The bit is intended for use on masonry, concrete and reinforced concrete. As proof of quality, the drill bit bears the test mark of the PGM Masonry Drill Bit Association Board, guaranteeing compliance with tight tolerances, exact drilling and the firm hold of fixings. It is compatible with rotary hammers with SDS plus holders.
£6.94
1-3 working days
Diy.com (B&Q)

Similar products

Bosch Masonry Drill Bit Set 5 Piece 5X SDS Plus
£10.35
Compare 20 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
BOSCH 2.608.595.073 (pkt of 5) HSS-G metal drill bit 8.5mm x 75mm x 117mm
£12.00
Compare 10 prices
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £4.95
Bosch PRO Hex Shank Wood Auger Drill Bit 18mm 450mm
£29.30
Compare 9 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Bosch PRO HSS-G Drill Bit 2.4mm Pack of 10
£8.81
Compare 7 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Bosch Professional ForstnerDrill Bit (Ø 26 mm, length 88 mm, drill accessories)
£16.30
Compare 2 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49