Bosch PRO 3 Piece SDS Plus 5X Drill Bit Set

Bosch Drill Bit Set 3-Piece SDS Plus 5X

Used Offers from

Bosch PRO 3 Piece SDS Plus 5X Drill Bit Set

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£10.95
Delivery from £5.95

Bosch PRO 3 Piece SDS Plus 5X Drill Bit Set

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£10.95
Delivery from £5.95

Bosch PRO 3 Piece SDS Plus 5X Drill Bit Set

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 5 - 11 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£16.95
Free Delivery

Bosch 3x PRO SDS plus-5X Hammer Drill Bit Set (for Concrete, Lime and sand bricks, Ø 6-10 mm, Professional Accessory Rotary Hammer Drill, Breakers)

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£16.95
Delivery from £4.49

Bosch 3x PRO SDS plus-5X Hammer Drill Bit Set (for Concrete, Lime and sand bricks, Ø 6-10 mm, Professional Accessory Rotary Hammer Drill, Breakers)

£18.14
Delivery from £4.49

Bosch 3x PRO SDS plus-5X Hammer Drill Bit Set (for Concrete, Lime and sand bricks, Ø 6-10 mm, Professional Accessory Rotary Hammer Drill, Breakers)

Usually dispatched within 4 to 5 days
£18.95
Free Delivery

Bosch 3x PRO SDS plus-5X Hammer Drill Bit Set (for Concrete, Lime and sand bricks, Ø 6-10 mm, Professional Accessory Rotary Hammer Drill, Breakers)

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£23.72
Free Delivery

Bosch 3x PRO SDS plus-5X Hammer Drill Bit Set (for Concrete, Lime and sand bricks, Ø 6-10 mm, Professional Accessory Rotary Hammer Drill, Breakers)

In stock
£26.89
Free Delivery

Bosch Professional Sds Plus-5X Hammer Drill Bit Set - 3 Pieces (6/8/10mm)

1-3 working days
£35.60
Delivery from £6.00

Similar products

BOSCH 2.608.595.064 (pkt of 10) HSS-G metal drill bit 5.5mm x 57mm x 93mm
Delivery from £4.95
Bosch Hss Drill Bit 8.5x117 BT2608595073 Pk 5
£12.72
Compare 14 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Bosch PRO Hex Shank Wood Auger Drill Bit 18mm 450mm
£27.95
Compare 12 prices
tooled-up.com(UK)
Delivery from £5.95
Bosch Hss Drill Bit 8 x 117mm BT2608595072 Pk 5
£10.99
Compare 19 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Bosch PRO HSS-G Drill Bit 2.4mm Pack of 10
£6.95
Compare 9 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Bosch PRO 3 Piece SDS Plus 5X Drill Bit Set

Cheapest offer

The Bosch PRO 3 Piece SDS Plus 5X Drill Bit Set is a professional-grade hammer drill bit set designed for drilling into reinforced concrete, delivering up to 1.5x longer life than the Bosch SDS plus-1 drill bit. Ideal for electricians, plumbers, and HVAC installers working in infrastructure, commercial, and domestic construction, these bits are built to handle one of the most demanding drilling tasks on site. The 4-cutter head - formed from an embedded cross of high-quality tungsten carbide - ensures the bit won't jam or break when it encounters rebar. Four flutes channel dust away from the impact point, keeping performance consistent throughout the life of the bit. The set includes three commonly used diameters (6mm, 8mm, and 10mm), making it a practical choice for professionals who need reliable, accurate holes in reinforced concrete. Compatible with all SDS plus rotary hammers. Features and Benefits: • Lasts up to 1.5x longer than a Bosch SDS plus-1 drill bit • 4-cutter tungsten car
£10.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)