Bosch EXPERT 125mm Blue Metal Sanding Disc 125mm 120g Pack of 1

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£0.95
Delivery from £5.95

Bosch EXPERT 125mm Blue Metal Sanding Disc

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£0.95
Delivery from £5.95

BOSCH 2608605479 125MM X 22.23MM P120 ALUM OXIDE FIBRE SANDING DISCS FOR METAL

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£2.50
Free Delivery

Bosch Professional Fibre Sanding Disc R444 - Expert For Metal (125mm, G120)

1-3 working days
£4.49
Delivery from £6.00

Similar products

Bosch EXPERT O780 Foil Sanding Discs 125mm 125mm Assorted Pack of 9
£14.95
Compare 5 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Bosch Sanding Sheets Expert O780 Foil Sanding Disc 125 mm G150 2608902411
£37.09
Compare 7 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
Bosch 2608607354 "Expert" K60 Straight Flap Disc for Metal, 0 V, Black/Brown, 125 mm
£6.04
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Bosch 2608608Y15 K80 "F550 Expert" Sanding Sheet, 0 V, Blue, 125 mm, Set of 5 Piece
£11.99
2.4 GBP/1.0 count
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Bosch EXPERT 125mm Blue Metal Sanding Disc 125mm 120g Pack of 1

Cheapest offer

This Bosch EXPERT R444 125mm Sanding Disc in 120 grit is the finest option in the range, purpose-built for achieving a smooth, refined finish on metal surfaces. The 120g grit is ideal for final-stage blending, light surface conditioning, and producing a consistent, professional result ahead of painting or coating - delivering the impressive finish the R444 range is renowned for. Compatible with standard angle grinders via its 22.23mm bore, it requires a suitable backing pad for use. The semi-friable aluminium oxide abrasive grit is bonded with fully synthetic resin onto a stable vulcanised fibre backing, providing the work stability needed for precise, controlled finishing on carbon steel, mild steel, aluminium, non-ferrous metals, and cast iron. Features and Benefits: • 120g grit for fine finishing and surface conditioning on metal • Ideal for final-stage blending and pre-coating surface preparation • Semi-friable aluminium oxide abrasive grit engineered for metal applications • Fully
£0.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)