Bosch EXPERT 125mm Blue Metal Sanding Disc 125mm 80g Pack of 1

Used Offers from

Bosch EXPERT 125mm Blue Metal Sanding Disc 125mm 80g Pack of 1

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£0.49
Delivery from £5.95

Bosch EXPERT 125mm Blue Metal Sanding Disc

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£0.49
Delivery from £5.95

Bosch Professional Fibre Sanding Disc R444 - Expert For Metal (D 125mm, G 80)

1-3 working days
£4.43
Delivery from £6.00

Bosch 1x R444 Expert for Metal Fibre Sanding Disc (for Steel, Ferrous Metals, Ø 125 mm, Grit 80, Professional Accessories for Angle Grinders from Most Brands)

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£5.36
Free Delivery

Similar products

Bosch EXPERT O780 Foil Sanding Discs 125mm 125mm Assorted Pack of 9
£14.95
Compare 5 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Bosch Sanding Sheets Expert O780 Foil Sanding Disc 125 mm G150 2608902411
£37.09
Compare 7 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
Bosch 2608607354 "Expert" K60 Straight Flap Disc for Metal, 0 V, Black/Brown, 125 mm
£6.04
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Bosch 2608608Y15 K80 "F550 Expert" Sanding Sheet, 0 V, Blue, 125 mm, Set of 5 Piece
£11.99
2.4 GBP/1.0 count
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Bosch EXPERT 125mm Blue Metal Sanding Disc 125mm 80g Pack of 1

Cheapest offer

This Bosch EXPERT R444 125mm Sanding Disc in 80 grit is the coarsest option in the range, making it ideal for aggressive stock removal, heavy deburring, and tackling stubborn surface imperfections on metal. The 80g grit cuts quickly and efficiently, making it particularly well suited to early-stage preparation work before finer finishing passes. Compatible with standard angle grinders via its 22.23mm bore, it must be used with a suitable backing pad. Its semi-friable aluminium oxide abrasive grit is bonded with fully synthetic resin onto a stable vulcanised fibre backing, ensuring consistent performance throughout the disc's life. Suitable for use on carbon steel, mild steel, aluminium, non-ferrous metals, and cast iron. Features and Benefits: • 80g grit for fast, aggressive stock removal and heavy deburring • Semi-friable aluminium oxide abrasive grit engineered for metal applications • Fully synthetic resin bonding on vulcanised fibre backing for high work stability • 22.23mm bore fi
£0.49
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)