Bosch EXPERT R782 Prisma Fibre Sanding Disc 100mm

Bosch EXPERT R782 Prisma Fibre Sanding Disc 100mm 100mm 60g Pack of 25

Bosch EXPERT R782 Prisma Fibre Sanding Disc 100mm

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£55.95
Delivery from £5.95

Bosch Grinding Wheels EXPERT R782 Prisma Ceramic Fibre Disc 100mm 16mm G 60

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 2 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£57.52
Free Delivery

Bosch 25x EXPERT R782 Prisma Ceramic Fibre Discs (for Steel, Stainless steel sheets, Ø 100 mm, Grit 60, Professional Accessory Small Angle Grinder)

Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£61.33
Free Delivery

Bosch EXPERT R782 Prisma Fibre Sanding Disc 100mm 100mm 60g Pack of 25

Will usually delivered within 5 - 10 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£63.95
Free Delivery
Bosch EXPERT R782 Prisma Fibre Sanding Disc 100mm

Cheapest offer

The Bosch EXPERT R782 Prisma Fibre Disc in 100mm diameter with a 60 grit strikes a balance between fast stock removal and a cleaner finish, supplied in a pack of 25. This mid-range grit is well suited to grinding down welds on stainless steel where you need strong material removal without the very coarse surface left by the 36g disc. Bosch Prisma Ceramic technology delivers perfectly triangular grains that cut more effectively than standard ceramic grains, achieving up to 4x faster grinding than the Bosch R444 Fibre Disc. Cooling aids within the disc's top coat actively displace heat, keeping the workpiece cooler and allowing you to grind for longer without stopping. The self-sharpening Prisma Ceramic grains fracture evenly to reveal new sharp edges, preserving cutting efficiency throughout the disc's life. The cambered design ensures the disc stays flat to the backing pad, preventing curling and delivering consistent results. Features and Benefits: • 60g mid-range grit - strong materi
£55.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk