Bosch EXPERT X551 for Metal Flap Disc 115mm 40g Pack of 1

Bosch Flap Disc Expert X551 115 x 22.23 mm 40 Grit for Metal Pack of 1

Bosch EXPERT X551 for Metal Flap Disc 115mm 40g Pack of 1

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£2.95
Delivery from £5.95

Bosch EXPERT X551 for Metal Flap Disc

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£2.95
Delivery from £5.95

Bosch 2608607349 22 mm Metal Flap Disc for Angle Grinders

In stock
£3.20
Delivery from £3.50

Bosch Professional 2608607349 Expert for Metal Flap disc for Angle Grinders, Straight version-115 Diameter, 22 mm bore diameter-40 grit, Black/Brown

1-2 days
£3.83
Delivery from £3.50

Bosch 2608607349 Flap Disc 115 x 22.23mm 40 Grit for Metal

Unknown
£3.83

Bosch 2608607349 22 mm Metal Flap Disc for Angle Grinders

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£4.19
Delivery from £4.49

Bosch 2608607349 22 mm Metal Flap Disc for Angle Grinders

In stock
£6.68
Free Delivery

Bosch 2608607349 22 mm Metal Flap Disc for Angle Grinders

In stock
£10.95
Free Delivery

Similar products

Bosch Flaps Discs X451 Flap Disc 115 X 22.23 mm G120 T29 15 Pcs 2608626170
Delivery from £4.49
X451 Flap Disc BAlox Ø115 T27 G120 15pcs Online Range
£22.86
Compare 2 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
X451 Flap Disc Balox Ø115 T27 Mix Grit 15pcs Shrink
£22.86
Compare 4 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
X451 Flap Disc BAlox Ø125 T27 G80 15pcs Online Range
£24.05
Compare 3 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
X451 Flap Disc BAlox Ø115 T29 G40 15pcs Online Range
£22.86
Compare 4 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Bosch EXPERT X551 for Metal Flap Disc 115mm 40g Pack of 1

Cheapest offer

This Bosch EXPERT X551 Flap Disc is supplied as a single 115mm disc in a coarse 40 grit - the most aggressive option in the range, ideal for heavy material removal, tackling stubborn surface imperfections, and cleaning up rough welds on mild-steel and stainless-steel workpieces. The coarse 40 grit cuts quickly and efficiently, making it the go-to choice when you need maximum stock removal before moving on to finer finishing stages. Pair it with your small angle grinder for powerful, controlled results. The straight shape, stable backing, and strong abrasive grains ensure consistent, long-lasting performance throughout the disc's life. Features and Benefits: • Coarse 40 grit for maximum material removal and heavy-duty deburring • Straight shape and stable backing for steady, controlled grinding • Strong abrasive grit delivers long-lasting, reliable performance • Suitable for mild steel and stainless steel surfaces • 22.23mm bore fits standard locking nut angle grinders Specifications: D
£2.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)