Bosch EXPERT X551 for Metal Flap Disc

Bosch Flap Disc Expert X551 for Metal 115 mm Pack of 1

Bosch EXPERT X551 for Metal Flap Disc

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£2.95
Delivery from £5.95

Bosch EXPERT X551 for Metal Flap Disc 115mm 60g Pack of 1

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£2.95
Delivery from £5.95

Bosch 2608607350 115 mm Flap Disc

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£5.79
Delivery from £4.49

Bosch 2608607350 115 mm Flap Disc

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£6.68
Free Delivery

Bosch 2608607350 115 mm Flap Disc

In stock
£10.95
Free Delivery

Bosch 2608607350 115 mm Flap Disc

£14.15
Delivery from £4.49

Similar products

Bosch Flaps Discs X451 Flap Disc 115 X 22.23 mm G120 T29 15 Pcs 2608626170
Delivery from £4.49
X451 Flap Disc BAlox Ø115 T27 G120 15pcs Online Range
£22.86
Compare 2 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
X451 Flap Disc Balox Ø115 T27 Mix Grit 15pcs Shrink
£22.86
Compare 4 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
X451 Flap Disc BAlox Ø125 T27 G80 15pcs Online Range
£24.05
Compare 3 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
X451 Flap Disc BAlox Ø115 T29 G40 15pcs Online Range
£22.86
Compare 4 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Bosch EXPERT X551 for Metal Flap Disc

Cheapest offer

This Bosch EXPERT X551 Flap Disc is supplied as a single 115mm disc in a 60 grit - a medium-coarse option that strikes an excellent balance between fast material removal and a cleaner surface finish on mild-steel and stainless-steel workpieces. The 60 grit makes it well suited to weld cleaning and deburring where you need good stock removal without leaving overly deep scratch marks, giving you a head start on any subsequent finishing work. Use it with your small angle grinder for efficient, consistent results. The straight shape, stable backing, and strong abrasive grains work together to maintain steady performance from start to finish. Features and Benefits: • 60 grit offers a strong balance of material removal and surface finish quality • Ideal for weld cleaning, deburring, and general surface preparation • Straight shape and stable backing ensure controlled, even grinding • Strong abrasive grit for long-lasting, reliable performance • Suitable for mild steel and stainless steel • 2
£2.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk