Bosch Gdx18V-210 C 18V Impact Driver Wrench Brushless Body Only Gdx18V210

Bosch GDX 18V-210 C Professional 3400 RPM Black, Blue

Bosch Gdx18V-210 C 18V Impact Driver Wrench Brushless Body Only Gdx18V210

Cheapest Total Price
1-3 working days
£178.50
Free Delivery

Bosch Professional GDX 18V-210 C Cordless Impact Driver/Wrench

Will usually delivered within 1 - 2 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£209.92
Free Delivery

Bosch Professional 18V System Cordless Impact Driver GDX 18V-210 C (max. Torque 210 Nm, Without Battery/Charger)

In stock
£211.92
Delivery from £17.00

Bosch 06019J0200 Gdx 18V-210 C Professional Impact Driver/Wrench 18V Bare Unit

3-5 working days
£216.62
Free Delivery

Bosch Professional 18V System Cordless Impact Driver GDX 18V-210 C (max. Torque 210 Nm, Without Battery/Charger)

In stock
£226.84
Free Delivery

Bosch Professional 18V System Cordless Impact Driver GDX 18V-210 C (max. Torque 210 Nm, Without Battery/Charger)

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£226.86
Free Delivery

Bosch Professional 18V System GDX 18V-210 C cordless impact driver (max. torque of 210 Nm, excluding rechargeable batteries and charger, in carton)

1-2 days
£227.27
Free Delivery

Bosch Professional 18V System Cordless Impact Driver GDX 18V-210 C (max. Torque 210 Nm, Without Battery/Charger)

In stock
£227.72
Free Delivery

Bosch Professional 18V System Cordless Impact Driver GDX 18V-210 C (max. Torque 210 Nm, Without Battery/Charger)

In stock
£231.99
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2

Product Information

Packaging content

Battery included No

Features

Built-in light Yes
Motor type Brushless
Product colour Black, Blue
Chuck diameter 1/4"
Reverse Yes
Adjustable speed Yes
Handle shape Pistol handle
Product type Impact driver

Weight & dimensions

Width 61 mm
Weight 1.2 kg
Height 205 mm
Depth 147 mm

Power

Removable battery Yes
Power source Battery
Battery voltage 18 V

Performance

Maximum torque (hard applications) 210 N⋅m
Maximum torque (soft applications) 130 N⋅m
Impact rate (max) 4100 IPM
Torque (max) 210 N⋅m
Torque settings 3
Idle speed (3rd gear) 4100 RPM
Idle speed (2nd gear) 3100 RPM
Idle speed (1st gear) 2200 RPM
Idle speed (max) 3400 RPM
Idle speed (min) 2300 RPM

Product information

At a glance

• Powerful torque: 210 Nm for tough tasks.
• Quick bit changes: 1/4" hex chuck design.
• Lightweight: Easy maneuverability in tight spaces.

Similar products

Bosch GDX 18V-200 Professional
£89.60
Compare 28 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
BOSCH GDX 18V-285 18v Impact driver/wrench 1/4" hex / 1/2" square
£158.10
Compare 5 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Bosch GDX 180-LI Professional 2800 RPM Black, Blue
£99.00
Compare 12 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Bosch Professional Gdx 18v-200 Professional L-boxx Impact Driver Silver One Size / EU Plug
£146.05
Compare 8 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Bosch Gdx18V-210 C 18V Impact Driver Wrench Brushless Body Only Gdx18V210

Cheapest offer

The Bosch GDX 18V-210 features a 2-in-1 bit holder, a 1/4" internal hex and 1/2" square drive, allowing it to be ready for all applications. Built for strength, the powerful GDX 18V-210 C Professional impact driver delivers a high level of flexibility and damage prevention. Two default modes available on the user interface, selftapping screw (A) and wood screw (B), prevent broken or stripped off screwheads, worn-out threads, and damaged workpieces by slowing down or shutting off the impact driver. All modes are customisable via the Bosch Toolbox App. The 2-in-1 tool holder facilitates quick and flexible changeover between 1/4 internal hex and 1/2 square drive tools. Power is adjustable via three speed/torque settings, offering advanced flexibility and control.This impact driver can be used in many applications, such as driving in selftapping or wood screws, or for tightening and removing metal bolts and nuts (M 6 - M 16). It is compatible with all Bosch Professional 18 V batteries and
£178.50
1-3 working days
Diy.com (B&Q)