Bosch Genuine Cooker Hood Active Carbon Filter - Bsh00752620

Cheapest Price
1-3 working days
£38.49
Delivery from £6.00

Genuine Bosch DHI623 DHI923 Cooker Hood Active Carbon Filter Pack Of 2 00752620

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 2 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£39.99
Free Delivery

Genuine Siemens LI15021 Cooker Hood Active Carbon Filter Pack Of 2 00752620

Cheapest Total Price
£39.99
Free Delivery
Bosch Genuine Cooker Hood Active Carbon Filter - Bsh00752620

Cheapest offer

Restore your cooker hood's efficiency when removing airborne grease and smoke from your kitchen's air by replacing a saturated or broken filter with this genuine Bosch Carbon Filter.When cooking food, as we all know moisture and odours escape into the atmosphere. The carbon filter is important for removing odours whilst the hood is recirculating air around the kitchen. It does this by absorbing moisture, grease and smoke while you cook. Most cooker hoods have a carbon filter and a grease filter. The carbon filter is particularly important if your hood does not have outside venting.You ideally need to replace the charcoal filter in your cooker hood every 3 to 12 months, depending on how much you like to cook. Some carbon filters have a colour change system to indicate when they need to be changed. When the filter becomes clogged it is important to change it as soon as possible because your hood won't function to the best of its ability, as the motor will have to 'labour'.The following a
£38.49
1-3 working days
Diy.com (B&Q)

Similar products

Oven Power Cord 1.2M Cable Long 00754544
£11.49
Compare 6 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
Bosch Cooker Hood Lamp Diffuser Cover. Genuine Part Number 264984
£14.85
Compare 6 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Bosch Neff Cooker Hood Active Carbon Charcoal Filter. Genuine part number 00460478
£36.45
Compare 6 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Bosch Neff Siemens Tecnik Oven Cooker 40w Lamp Bulb - Genuine part number 057874
£13.99
Compare 2 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Genuine Bosch Oven Cooker Door Hinge Assembly Pair 643913
£100.43
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery