Bosch Professional 18V System Cordless Nibbler GNA 18V-16 E (Power 700 W, brushless Motor Technology, Without Battery/Charger)

Bosch GNA 18V-16 E Power shear 1400 spm 700 W

Bosch Professional 18V System Cordless Nibbler GNA 18V-16 E (Power 700 W, brushless Motor Technology, Without Battery/Charger)

Cheapest Total Price
Usually dispatched within 1 to 4 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£477.55
Free Delivery

Bosch Professional 18V System Cordless Nibbler GNA 18V-16 E (Power 700 W, brushless Motor Technology, Without Battery/Charger)

In stock
£478.00
Free Delivery

Bosch PRO Cordless Nibbler GNA 18V-16 E Carton box 0601529600

Will usually delivered within 2 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£547.92
Free Delivery

Bosch GNA 18V-16 E 18v Cordless Nibbler No Batteries

Will usually delivered within 4 - 10 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£579.95
Free Delivery

Bosch Professional 18V System Cordless Nibbler GNA 18V-16 E (Power 700 W, brushless Motor Technology, Without Battery/Charger)

Usually dispatched within 4 to 5 days
£590.95
Free Delivery

Bosch 0601529600 Gna 18V-16 E Professional Nibbler 18V Bare Unit Bsh601529600

1-3 working days
£619.61
Free Delivery

Bosch Professional 18V System Cordless Nibbler GNA 18V-16 E (Power 700 W, brushless Motor Technology, Without Battery/Charger)

Usually dispatched within 4 to 5 days
£636.99
Delivery from £9.00
Bosch Professional 18V System Cordless Nibbler GNA 18V-16 E (Power 700 W, brushless Motor Technology, Without Battery/Charger)

Cheapest offer

Strong metal cutting performance equal to a 700 W corded tool thanks to its highly efficient brushless motor technology Ergonomically optimised for perfect handling with a slim 156-mm grip size and light tool weight Robust, high-quality design, brushless motor technology, and maintenance-free components deliver superior tool lifetime Ergonomic cordless nibbler with brushless motor technology for powerful metal cutting Scope of supply: Cardboard box;Die plate (2 608 639 028);Punch (2 608 639 027), Weight: 3.7699046802 pounds, Manufacturer: Bosch Professional
£477.55
amazon.co.uk

Product Information

Features

Product colour Black, Blue
Hangable No
Lock-on function Yes
Adjustable speed Yes
Motor type Brushless
Product type Power shear

Weight & dimensions

Weight 1.7 kg

Power

Power source Battery
Battery voltage 18 V
Input power 700 W

Performance

Sound power level 87 dB
Sound pressure level 98 dB
Sound level uncertainty 3 dB
Vibration level 4.8 m/s²
Vibration level uncertainty 1.5 m/s²
Minimum cutting radius (inside edge) 4 cm
Idle stroke rate (max) 1400 spm
Cutting capacity (aluminium) 2 mm
Cutting capacity (steel) 1.6 mm

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much

Similar products

Bosch PRO Cordless Nibbler GNA 18V-16 Carton box 0601529500
£560.26
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery