Bosch HSS Drill Bit 1.5mm

Cheapest Price
Next Day
£2.06
Delivery from £5.95

Bosch Professional 2x Metal drill bits HSS-G DIN 338 (for metal, Ø 1.5 x 18 x 40 mm, Accessory Drill Driver)

Usually dispatched within 4 to 5 days
£3.63
Delivery from £4.99

Bosch Professional 2x Metal drill bits HSS-G DIN 338 (for metal, Ø 1.5 x 18 x 40 mm, Accessory Drill Driver)

Unknown
£4.94
2.47 GBP/1.0 count
Delivery from £4.49

Bosch Professional Hss-G Din338 1.5X18X40

1-3 working days
£4.94
Delivery from £6.00

Bosch Professional 2x Metal drill bits HSS-G DIN 338 (for metal, Ø 1.5 x 18 x 40 mm, Accessory Drill Driver)

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£5.06
Free Delivery

Bosch Professional 2x Metal drill bits HSS-G DIN 338 (for metal, Ø 1.5 x 18 x 40 mm, Accessory Drill Driver)

In stock
£6.20
Free Delivery
Bosch HSS Drill Bit 1.5mm

Cheapest offer

The Bosch HSS Drill Bit 1.5mm delivers reliable metal drilling performance engineered from high-grade HSS-G steel to DIN 338 standards. This robust drill bit features construction designed to minimise breakage risk during demanding drilling applications. Precision-manufactured to Bosch quality standards, the bit ensures reliable performance across ferrous and non-ferrous metals. The HSS-G Standardline specification provides optimal cutting geometry for clean, accurate hole creation. Universal shank compatibility ensures fitment across all major drill brands, delivering flexible integration into existing tool collections without compatibility constraints. Features & Benefits: HSS-G Standardline construction to DIN 338 specification for precision drilling. Engineered to minimise breakage risk in metal drilling applications. High-quality Bosch manufacturing ensuring consistent performance and reliability. Universal shank design compatible with all major drill brands. Suitable for drilling
£2.06
Next Day
bradfords.co.uk

Similar products

BOSCH 2.608.595.073 (pkt of 5) HSS-G metal drill bit 8.5mm x 75mm x 117mm
Delivery from £4.95
Bosch Professional Drill Bit HSS-G DIN 338 – Metal Ø 3.5 x 39 x 70 mm – Pack of 2
£2.49
Compare 7 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Bosch Pro Metal Drill Bits HSS-G 10 mm 2608595077 – Pack of 5
£16.00
Compare 15 prices
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £4.95
Bosch Powertool Accessories 2.608.902.037 Expert Power Change Plus Pilot Drill 7.15 X 85Mm
Free Delivery