Bosch HSS Drill Bit 13mm

Used Offers from

Bosch HSS Drill Bit 13mm

Cheapest Price
Branch Delivery
£9.18
Delivery from £25.00

Bosch Professional Metal drill bits HSS-G. DIN 338 13 x 101 x 151 mm 2608585942

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£10.47
Free Delivery

Bosch Professional 1x Metal drill bits HSS-G DIN 338 (for metal, Ø 13 x 101 x 151 mm, Accessory Drill Driver)

In stock
£14.01
Free Delivery

Bosch Professional 1x Metal drill bits HSS-G DIN 338 (for metal, Ø 13 x 101 x 151 mm, Accessory Drill Driver)

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£14.03
Delivery from £4.49

Bosch Drill bits Metal drill bits HSS-G DIN 338 2608585942

Will usually delivered within 1 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£14.33
Free Delivery

Bosch Professional 1x Metal drill bits HSS-G DIN 338 (for metal, Ø 13 x 101 x 151 mm, Accessory Drill Driver)

£15.20
Delivery from £4.49

Bosch 2608585942 Din338 HSS-G Metal Drill Bit, 13.0mm x 101mm x 151mm, Silver

2-3 days
£18.87
Free Delivery

Bosch Professional 1x Metal drill bits HSS-G DIN 338 (for metal, Ø 13 x 101 x 151 mm, Accessory Drill Driver)

In stock
£22.84
Free Delivery

Bosch HSS Drill Bit 13mm

Cheapest offer

The Bosch HSS Drill Bit 13mm delivers precision-ground performance engineered for reliable metal drilling across standard workshop applications. Constructed from high-grade HSS material, this drill bit combines robust durability with reduced breakage risk. The 135-degree self-centring split-point tip provides active cutting and perfect centring without wandering, eliminating pre-drilling requirements. This advanced geometry achieves 40% faster drilling rates and up to 50% lower feed pressure compared to standard-ground HSS drill bits with chisel edges. The cylindrical shank ensures universal compatibility with three-jaw drill chucks across all brands. Manufactured to DIN 338 specifications, this HSS-G Standardline drill bit handles iron, alloyed and non-alloyed steel, non-ferrous metals, cast iron, and hard plastic with consistent results. Features & Benefits: 135-degree self-centring split-point tip delivers active cutting and perfect centring without wandering. 40% faster drilling ra
£9.18
Branch Delivery
bradfords.co.uk