Bosch EXPERT Wood Cutting Cordless Mitre Saw Blade

Bosch Mitre Saw Blade Expert – Wood Cutting – 305 mm, 96T, 30 mm

Bosch EXPERT Wood Cutting Cordless Mitre Saw Blade

Cheapest Total Price
Unknown
£103.95
Delivery from £5.95

Bosch EXPERT Wood Cutting Cordless Mitre Saw Blade 305mm 96T 30mm

Cheapest Total Price
1-3 days
£103.95
Delivery from £5.95

Bosch EXPERT Wood Cutting Cordless Mitre Saw Blade 305mm 96T 30mm

Will usually delivered within 4 - 8 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£113.95
Free Delivery

Bosch Professional Circular Saw Blade Expert (for Wood, 305 x 30 x 2.2 mm, 96 teeth; Accessories: Cordless Circular Saw)

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£115.95
Free Delivery

Bosch Professional Circular Saw Blade Expert (for Wood, 305 x 30 x 2.2 mm, 96 teeth; Accessories: Cordless Circular Saw)

Usually dispatched within 4 to 5 days
£115.95
Free Delivery

Similar products

Bosch Optiline Wood circular saw blade 254 x 30 x 2.5 mm. 80 2608640437
£38.64
Compare 11 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
Bosch 0601B23160 Gcm 12 Sde Professional Sliding Mitre Saw 1450W 110V
£837.01
Compare 7 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Free Delivery
Bosch PRO Wood Cutting Mitre Saw Blade 254mm 24T 30mm
£23.99
Compare 10 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Bosch 1x Expert Wood Cordless Circular Saw Blade for Mitre Saw (for Softwood, Hardwood, Ø mm, Professional Accessory Mitre Cordless Circular Saw)
£57.81
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Bosch EXPERT Wood Cutting Cordless Mitre Saw Blade

Cheapest offer

The Bosch EXPERT Wood Cutting Cordless Mitre Saw Blade in 305mm diameter with a 96-tooth configuration and 30mm bore is the premium finishing option in the range, delivering exceptionally smooth, clean cuts from larger cordless sliding mitre saws. The high 96-tooth count is specifically suited to fine finish carpentry, mouldings, veneered panels, and precision joinery where cut quality is paramount. Despite carrying the highest tooth count in the range, the blade's extra-thin kerf - up to 30% thinner than standard Expert blades - keeps friction and power draw low, preserving valuable battery runtime on cordless tools. MicroteQ carbide teeth, manufactured from extra-fine carbide grains produced in Bosch's own facilities, provide the durability and edge retention required to maintain that fine finish performance over a long service life. The anti-corrosive ProteQtion coating reduces friction and guards against rust, ensuring consistent results cut after cut. The 30mm bore is compatible w
£103.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk