Bosch PEX 300 AE Random Orbit Disc Sander 125mm 240v

Bosch PEX 300 AE Orbital sander 24000 OPM Black, Green 270 W

Bosch PEX 300 AE Random Orbit Disc Sander 125mm 240v

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£79.95
Delivery from £5.95

Bosch PEX 300 AE Random Orbit Disc Sander 125mm

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£79.95
Delivery from £5.95

Bosch Random Orbit Sander PEX 300 AE (270 W, in case)

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£80.59
Free Delivery

BOSCH DIY PEX 300 AE 240v Orbital sander 125mm dia pad

Will usually delivered within 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£82.62
Free Delivery

Bosch Random Orbit Sander PEX 300 AE (270 W, in case)

In stock
£84.00
Free Delivery

Bosch PEX 300 AE Corded Random Orbital Sander 240V - 270W

1-3 working days
£84.00
Delivery from £4.00

Bosch Random Orbit Sander PEX 300 AE 06033A3070

Will usually delivered within 3 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£88.19
Free Delivery

Bosch PEX 300 AE One Size Green

3-7 working days
£89.99
Delivery from £4.99

Bosch Corded Random Orbital Sander - 270W

3 to 5 days
£90.00
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Bosch PEX 300 AE Random Orbit Disc Sander 125mm 240v

Cheapest offer

The Bosch PEX 300 AE Universal Random Orbit Disc Sander is a powerful and convenient woodworking tool. Universal by name, universal by nature, a powerful 270W engine gives the PEX 300 AE the abrasive force to be used to sand down doors, furniture and paint, it’s comfortable and lightweight design also makes it suitable for delicate preparing and finishing applications. The sander's random orbit action moves the abrasive disc in a spiralling pattern, preventing any section of the abrasive from coming into contact with the sanding surface repeatedly, and leaving a smooth, scratch free finish. User comfort and control are key to effective sanding performance, and the Bosch PEX 300 AE has been designed with this consideration firmly in mind. A dynamically balanced motor inhibits vibration during use, and ergonomic soft grip handles improve handling. Features and Benefits • With micro hook and loop type fastening for fast and convenient sanding sheet changes • Easy fitting of the sanding pa
£79.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)

Product Information

Packaging content

Carrying case Yes
Sandpaper included Yes

Other features

Vibration emission 9 m/s²
Uncertainty K 1.5 m/s²
Filter type Microfilter system

Weight & dimensions

Sanding disc diameter 12.5 cm
Weight 1.5 kg

Power

Power source AC
Input power 270 W
AC input voltage 230 V

Performance

Eccentricity 2 mm
Oscillating orbit diameter 4 mm
Idle oscillation rate (max) 24000 OPM
Idle oscillation rate (min) 4000 OPM

Features

Soft grip Yes
Product colour Black, Green
Sanding media fixing Velcro
Adjustable speed Yes
Sander type Orbital sander

Product information

At a glance

• 300-watt motor with adjustable speed options
• Multi-hole pad for efficient dust removal
• Compact design for easy handling and storage

Similar products

Bosch PEX 300 AE Orbital sander 24000 OPM Black, Green 270 W
£102.39
Compare 2 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Bosch Home and Garden 06033A3020 Random Orbital Sander PEX 300 AE, 270 W
£84.00
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
EETools® 40 Pieces 40G 125mm Medium Sanding Discs for Bosch PEX 220/300 Random Orbital Sander …
£8.95
0.22 GBP/1.0 kg
Compare 2 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery