Bosch Pilot Drill Bit for Carbide Core Cutters 8mm

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£7.49
Delivery from £5.95

Bosch Pilot Drill Bit for Carbide Core Cutters

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£7.49
Delivery from £5.95

Bosch 2608596157 Pilot Drill Bit for Shank and Hex Adapter

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£7.92
Delivery from £4.49

Bosch 2608596157 Pilot Drill Bit for Shank and Hex Adapter

£11.29
Delivery from £4.49

Bosch Pilot Drill Bit for Carbide Core Cutters 8mm

Will usually delivered within 3 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£13.95
Free Delivery

Bosch Professional Pilot Drill Bit - Shank For Hex Adapter And Sds Plus 8mm, 120mm

1-3 working days
£16.63
Delivery from £6.00

Similar products

Bosch 3X Wood and Drywall arbored Hole Saw Set with Pilot Drill (for Drywall, Softwood, Ø 68, 86, 100 mm, Professional Accessory Drill Driver)
£16.60
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Bosch Pilot Drill Bit for Carbide Core Cutters 8mm

Cheapest offer

The Bosch Pilot Drill Bit for Carbide Core Cutters is a dedicated pilot drill designed to guide carbide core cutters accurately during drilling operations in concrete and masonry. The 8mm cylindrical shank features a hex profile that provides a strong, secure connection in three-jaw chucks and ¼" internal hex tool holders, ensuring maximum torque transmission during use. At 120mm in total length, it offers sufficient reach for a range of core drilling applications. Designed to fit all SDS plus rotary hammers, this pilot drill bit integrates seamlessly into existing tool setups, making it a practical addition for contractors and groundworkers regularly using carbide core cutters on site. Features and Benefits: • Dedicated pilot bit for use with carbide core cutters • Hex shank ensures strong connection and maximum torque transmission in three-jaw chucks and ¼" internal hex tool holders • Compatible with all SDS plus rotary hammers Specifications: Total Length: 120mm Shank Type: Cylindri
£7.49
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)