Series 4 Electric hob 80 cm surface mount without frame PKH811BB1D

Bosch PKH811BB1D Ceramic Hob - Black

Bosch PKH811BB1D 80cm, 4 zones, 1 RoasterZone

Cheapest Total Price
1-3 Days
£449.00
Free Delivery

PKH811BB1D 80cm Built-in Electric Hob

Cheapest Total Price
in stock
£449.00
Free Delivery

Bosch Series 4 PKH811BB1D 80cm Ceramic Hob

Cheapest Total Price
1-3 Days | Next Day Available
£449.00
Free Delivery

Bosch PKH811BB1D 80cm Electric Ceramic Hob Black

Cheapest Total Price
3-5 working
£449.00
Free Delivery

Bosch Series 4 PKH811BB1D 80cm Ceramic Hob - Black

Cheapest Price
Next Day
£449.00
Delivery from £19.99

Series 4 Electric hob 80 cm surface mount without frame PKH811BB1D

Cheapest Price
3 - 5 days
£449.00
Delivery from £20.00

Bosch Series 4 PKH811BB1D 80cm Ceramic Hob - Black, Black

Cheapest Price
3 to 12 days
£449.00
Delivery from £20.00

BOSCH Series 4 PKH811BB1D 80 cm Electric Ceramic Hob - Black, Black

Cheapest Price
3-5 working days
£449.00
Delivery from £45.00

Bosch Series 4 80cm 4 Zone Ceramic Hob PKH811BB1D

Will usually delivered within 2 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£492.97
Free Delivery
Series 4 Electric hob 80 cm surface mount without frame PKH811BB1D

Cheapest offer

The glass-ceramic radiant hob: makes cooking and cleaning especially easy.
£449.00
3 - 5 days
bosch-home.co.uk/en

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Installation compartment width 78 cm
Height 45 mm
Depth 522 mm
Installation compartment height 4.5 cm
Width 802 mm
Installation compartment depth (max) 50 cm
Installation compartment depth (min) 50 cm

Packaging data

Package width 1020 mm
Package depth 630 mm
Package height 100 mm

Power

Power plug type No plug
Connected load (electric) 7400 W

Cooker hood

Built-in hood No

Ergonomics

Child lock Yes
Timer type Digital
Timer Yes
Built-in display Yes
Control position Top front
Control type Touch
Residual heat indicator Yes

Performance

Number of power levels 17

Design

Frame type Frameless
Appliance placement Built-in
Number of cooking zones 4 zone(s)
Product colour Black
Cooking zone 4 power 2600 W
Cooking zone 4 shape Round
Cooking zone 4 power source Electric
Cooking zone 4 diameter 230 mm
Cooking zone 4 type Large
Cooking zone 3 power 2400 W
Cooking zone 3 shape Round
Cooking zone 3 power source Electric
Cooking zone 3 diameter 210 mm
Cooking zone 2 power 2200 W
Cooking zone 2 shape Round
Cooking zone 2 power source Electric
Cooking zone 2 diameter 170 mm
Cooking zone 1 shape Round
Cooking zone 1 power source Electric
Cooking zone 1 diameter 145 mm
Cooking zone 1 power 1200 W
Top surface type Glass-ceramic
Number of electric cooking zones 4 zone(s)
Hob type Ceramic hob
Hob width size 80 cm
Number of gas cooking zones 0 zone(s)

Management features

Wi-Fi controlled No

Product information

At a glance

• Four efficient induction zones for quick cooking.
• Elegant design with easy-to-clean surface.
• Enhanced safety features for peace of mind.

Similar products

Bosch Series 4 PKH811BB1D 80cm Ceramic Hob - Black, Black
£449.00
Go to shop
ao.com (UK)
Delivery from £20.00
Bosch Series 4 PKH811BB1D 80cm Wide Black Ceramic Hob
£449.00
Go to shop
appliancecentre.co.uk
Free Delivery