Bosch Professional 3-Piece X440 Sanding Belt Set - 40 X 305 mm, G80

Bosch PRO 40mm x 305mm Sanding Belt

Bosch Professional 3-Piece X440 Sanding Belt Set - 40 X 305 mm, G80

Cheapest Price
1-3 working days
£8.54
Delivery from £6.00

Bosch 3X PRO Paint on Wood and Hardwood X440 Sanding Belt for Sanders (for Paint on Wood, Hardwood, 40 x 305 mm, Grit 80, Professional Accessory Belt Sander)

Cheapest Total Price
Usually dispatched within 4 to 5 days
£11.95
Free Delivery

Bosch PRO 40mm x 305mm Sanding Belt 80g Pack of 3

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 4 - 9 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£11.95
Free Delivery

Bosch 3X PRO Paint on Wood and Hardwood X440 Sanding Belt for Sanders (for Paint on Wood, Hardwood, 40 x 305 mm, Grit 80, Professional Accessory Belt Sander)

In stock
£12.15
Free Delivery

Bosch 3X PRO Paint on Wood and Hardwood X440 Sanding Belt for Sanders (for Paint on Wood, Hardwood, 40 x 305 mm, Grit 80, Professional Accessory Belt Sander)

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£19.11
Free Delivery
Bosch Professional 3-Piece X440 Sanding Belt Set - 40 X 305 mm, G80

Cheapest offer

The X440 Best for Wood and Paint removes material at an excellent rate when sanding old paint, varnish or wooden surfaces. Its tough semi-friable aluminium oxide abrasive grain provides high-performance sanding. In addition, the backing material is made of robust x-cloth with a high-quality belt joint for strength in extensive work. Furthermore, its grit features an electrostatic open-coated surface, providing consistent dust removal for continuous sanding. This product is intended for the sanding wooden and coated surfaces, and is suitable for smoothing out feather edges. It is also ideal for flush sanding rebates and edges. The grit is bonded using fully synthetic resin for wear resistance in heavy-duty applications. The X440 Best for Wood and Paint sanding belt is compatible with belt sanders.
£8.54
1-3 working days
Diy.com (B&Q)