Bosch PRO 60mm x 400mm Sanding Belt

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£5.95
Delivery from £5.95

Bosch 3X PRO Paint on Wood and Hardwood X440 Sanding Belt for Sanders (for Paint on Wood, Hardwood, 60 x 400 mm, Grit 40, Professional Accessory Belt Sander)

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£7.70
Free Delivery

Bosch 3X PRO Paint on Wood and Hardwood X440 Sanding Belt for Sanders (for Paint on Wood, Hardwood, 60 x 400 mm, Grit 40, Professional Accessory Belt Sander)

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£8.54
Delivery from £4.49

Bosch Professional 3-Piece X440 Sanding Belt Set - 60 X 400 mm, G40

1-3 working days
£8.54
Delivery from £6.00

Bosch 3X PRO Paint on Wood and Hardwood X440 Sanding Belt for Sanders (for Paint on Wood, Hardwood, 60 x 400 mm, Grit 40, Professional Accessory Belt Sander)

In stock
£9.47
Free Delivery

Bosch 3X PRO Paint on Wood and Hardwood X440 Sanding Belt for Sanders (for Paint on Wood, Hardwood, 60 x 400 mm, Grit 40, Professional Accessory Belt Sander)

£10.57
Delivery from £4.49

Bosch PRO 60mm x 400mm Sanding Belt 40g Pack of 3

Will usually delivered within 4 - 10 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£11.95
Free Delivery

Bosch 3X PRO Paint on Wood and Hardwood X440 Sanding Belt for Sanders (for Paint on Wood, Hardwood, 60 x 400 mm, Grit 40, Professional Accessory Belt Sander)

Usually dispatched within 4 to 5 days
£11.95
Free Delivery

Bosch 3X PRO Paint on Wood and Hardwood X440 Sanding Belt for Sanders (for Paint on Wood, Hardwood, 60 x 400 mm, Grit 40, Professional Accessory Belt Sander)

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£19.11
Free Delivery
Bosch PRO 60mm x 400mm Sanding Belt

Cheapest offer

This Bosch PRO X440 Sanding Belt is sized at 60mm x 400mm and comes in a 40g grit, supplied in a pack of 3. The 40g coarse grit makes it the ideal choice for heavy material removal - perfect for stripping back paint, tackling rough-sawn timber, or levelling uneven surfaces quickly and effectively. The PRO X440 is designed to go the distance on demanding jobs. Its tear-resistant X-cloth backing ensures each belt holds up under pressure, while the extra-strong reinforced belt joint keeps sanding stable and consistent, even on the roughest surfaces. With long-life construction and professional-grade durability, this coarse-grit belt is a reliable workhorse for the first stages of any sanding project. Features and Benefits: • 40g coarse grit ideal for heavy material removal and rough surface preparation • Tear-resistant X-cloth backing extends the working life of each belt • Reinforced belt joint provides stable, reliable sanding performance • Long-life design suited to demanding wood and
£5.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Bosch PRO Power Change Plus Multi Material Hole Saw
£19.95
Compare 9 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Bosch PRO Multi Material Power Change Plus Hole Saw 60mm Depth 44 mm 2608594394
£25.52
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Bosch Tamping plates PRO SDS max-4C Steel Bush Head 60 x 60mm 1618623206
£86.20
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Bosch Tile Hole Saw Pro Power Change Plus – Diamond Grit, 60 mm for Hard & Soft Tiles – 1x
£53.23
Compare 8 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery