Bosch Professional 100mm M14 Conical Brush - Crimped Wire, 0.35mm Inox

Bosch PRO Conical 0.35mm Inox Crimped Wire Wheel 100mm M14 Thread

Bosch Professional 100mm M14 Conical Brush - Crimped Wire, 0.35mm Inox

Cheapest Price
1-3 working days
£16.68
Delivery from £6.00

Bosch PRO Conical 0.35mm Inox Crimped Wire Wheel

Unknown
£16.95
Delivery from £5.95

Bosch 1x PRO Stainless Steel Longlife Bevel Brush, Crimped Wire for Small Angle Grinder and M14 Thread (for Non-ferrous metals, Steel, Ø 100 mm, Professional Accessory Small Angle Grinder)

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£17.05
Delivery from £4.49

Bosch 1x PRO Stainless Steel Longlife Bevel Brush, Crimped Wire for Small Angle Grinder and M14 Thread (for Non-ferrous metals, Steel, Ø 100 mm, Professional Accessory Small Angle Grinder)

Cheapest Total Price
Usually dispatched within 4 to 5 days
£17.61
Free Delivery

Bosch 1x PRO Stainless Steel Longlife Bevel Brush, Crimped Wire for Small Angle Grinder and M14 Thread (for Non-ferrous metals, Steel, Ø 100 mm, Professional Accessory Small Angle Grinder)

£18.25
Delivery from £4.49

Bosch 1x PRO Stainless Steel Longlife Bevel Brush, Crimped Wire for Small Angle Grinder and M14 Thread (for Non-ferrous metals, Steel, Ø 100 mm, Professional Accessory Small Angle Grinder)

Usually dispatched within 4 to 5 days
£22.95
Free Delivery

Bosch PRO Conical 0.35mm Inox Crimped Wire Wheel 100mm M14 Thread

Will usually delivered within 5 - 10 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£22.95
Free Delivery
Bosch Professional 100mm M14 Conical Brush - Crimped Wire, 0.35mm Inox

Cheapest offer

The Clean for Inox Tapered Brush provides an extra-fine surface finish. Its conical tapered brush is fitted with crimped wire for light- to medium-duty cleaning applications in hard to reach areas, making it ideal for the cleaning of smaller areas at high circumferential speeds. The brush can be used on stainless steel, aluminium or non-ferrous metal surfaces and on edges or in grooves. It is also suitable for removing rust, roughing, matt sanding, paint stripping and removing annealing colour on welded seams. Brush wires are available in different thicknesses for variable levels of abrasive needs. Thicker wires are more aggressive, producing a coarser yet faster surface finish, while thinner wires deliver finer, smoother surface results. It is intended for use with angle grinders with an M14 thread.
£16.68
1-3 working days
Diy.com (B&Q)

Similar products

Bosch PRO Conical Abrasive Cup Wheel for Metal 110mm 36g
£18.95
Compare 3 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Dremel Pro Cleaning/polishing Versa Detail Brush Pc370-2 2615P370Ja
£14.15
Go to shop
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
Bosch PRO Conical Abrasive Cup Wheel for Stone 110mm 36g
£18.95
Compare 3 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Bosch PRO 0.5mm Knotted Conical Steel Wire Wheel Brush 100mm M14 Thread
£15.95
Compare 2 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95