Bosch PRO Hex Shank Wood Auger Drill Bit

Bosch PRO Hex Shank Wood Auger Drill Bit 24mm 600mm

Bosch PRO Hex Shank Wood Auger Drill Bit

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£47.95
Delivery from £6.95

Bosch 1x PRO Wood Auger Bit (for Softwood, Hardwood, Ø 24,00 mm, Professional Accessory Rotary Drill/Drivers)

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£48.64
Free Delivery

Bosch Professional Auger Bit - Hex Shank, 24mm X 470mm X 600mm

1-3 working days
£48.64
Delivery from £6.00

Bosch 1x PRO Wood Auger Bit (for Softwood, Hardwood, Ø 24,00 mm, Professional Accessory Rotary Drill/Drivers)

£49.85
Free Delivery

Bosch Drill bits PRO Wood Auger Bit 24 x 470 x 600 mm 2608585723

Will usually delivered within 2 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£57.79
Free Delivery

Bosch PRO Hex Shank Wood Auger Drill Bit 24mm 600mm

Will usually delivered within 5 - 11 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£57.95
Free Delivery

Bosch 1x PRO Wood Auger Bit (for Softwood, Hardwood, Ø 24,00 mm, Professional Accessory Rotary Drill/Drivers)

Usually dispatched within 4 to 5 days
£59.95
Free Delivery

Bosch 1x PRO Wood Auger Bit (for Softwood, Hardwood, Ø 24,00 mm, Professional Accessory Rotary Drill/Drivers)

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£62.18
Free Delivery
Bosch PRO Hex Shank Wood Auger Drill Bit

Cheapest offer

This Bosch PRO Wood Auger Bit is a 24mm diameter, 600mm long option - perfect for deep pipe routing and large-bore through-holes in thick structural hardwood and softwood. The self-feeding screw tip draws the bit into the workpiece accurately with minimal effort, whilst the ground cutting edge and chip-clearing flute deliver dimensionally stable, clean holes at full depth. Features and Benefits: • Self-feeding screw tip for precise, low-effort drilling • Ground cutting edge for clean, accurate holes • Efficient flute design for effective chip removal • Hex shank for secure fit in three-jaw chucks and ¼" hex holders Specifications: Diameter: 24mm Length: 600mm
£47.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk