Bosch HSS Drill Bit 4mm

Bosch PRO HSS-G Drill Bit

Bosch HSS Drill Bit 4mm

Cheapest Price
Branch Delivery
£2.56
Delivery from £25.00

Bosch Professional 2x Metal drill bits HSS-G DIN 338 (for metal, Ø 4 x 43 x 75 mm, Accessory Drill Driver)

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£3.59
1.8 GBP/1.0 count
Delivery from £4.49

Bosch Professional 2x Metal drill bits HSS-G DIN 338 (for metal, Ø 4 x 43 x 75 mm, Accessory Drill Driver)

£9.01
Delivery from £4.49

Bosch Professional 2x Metal drill bits HSS-G DIN 338 (for metal, Ø 4 x 43 x 75 mm, Accessory Drill Driver)

In stock
£10.95
Free Delivery

Bosch Professional 2x Metal drill bits HSS-G DIN 338 (for metal, Ø 4 x 43 x 75 mm, Accessory Drill Driver)

In stock
£11.42
Free Delivery
Bosch HSS Drill Bit 4mm

Cheapest offer

The Bosch HSS Drill Bit 4mm delivers precision drilling performance engineered for metalworking applications. Manufactured from high-speed steel to DIN 338 standards, this Type N drill bit combines robust construction with broad compatibility across all drill brands. The 135-degree self-centring split-point tip provides active cutting with perfect centring, eliminating wandering during initial contact. This precision-ground design enables fast, accurate results without the need for pre-punching or pilot drilling. The cylindrical shank ensures secure fitment with three-jaw drill chucks, while the h8 diameter tolerance maintains consistent accuracy. Offering low breakage risk and reliable performance, this drill bit suits professional workshops, maintenance facilities, and general metalworking environments. Features & Benefits: 135-degree self-centring split-point tip delivers active cutting and precise centring without wandering. Precision-ground HSS construction for fast drilling resul
£2.56
Branch Delivery
bradfords.co.uk