Bosch PRO Robust Line 6 Piece HSS-Co Drill Bit Set

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£18.95
Delivery from £5.95

Bosch 6x PRO Stainless Steel HSS-Co Twist Drill Bit Set (for Steel, Stainless steel, Ø 2,0, 3,0, 4,0, 5,0, 6,0, 8,0 mm, Professional Accessory Rotary Drill/Drivers)

Usually dispatched within 4 to 5 days
£19.85
Free Delivery

Bosch 6x PRO Stainless Steel HSS-Co Twist Drill Bit Set (for Steel, Stainless steel, Ø 2,0, 3,0, 4,0, 5,0, 6,0, 8,0 mm, Professional Accessory Rotary Drill/Drivers)

Unknown
£20.84
Free Delivery

Bosch 6x PRO Stainless Steel HSS-Co Twist Drill Bit Set (for Steel, Stainless steel, Ø 2,0, 3,0, 4,0, 5,0, 6,0, 8,0 mm, Professional Accessory Rotary Drill/Drivers)

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£20.97
Free Delivery

Bosch Professional 6-Piece Robust Line Metal Drill Bit Set - Hss-Co - 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 8mm

1-3 working days
£20.99
Delivery from £6.00

Bosch 6x PRO Stainless Steel HSS-Co Twist Drill Bit Set (for Steel, Stainless steel, Ø 2,0, 3,0, 4,0, 5,0, 6,0, 8,0 mm, Professional Accessory Rotary Drill/Drivers)

£22.18
Free Delivery

Bosch set PRO Stainless Steel HSS-Co Twist Drill Bit Set 6 pcs 2607019924

Will usually delivered within 2 - 7 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£22.87
Free Delivery

Bosch 6x PRO Stainless Steel HSS-Co Twist Drill Bit Set (for Steel, Stainless steel, Ø 2,0, 3,0, 4,0, 5,0, 6,0, 8,0 mm, Professional Accessory Rotary Drill/Drivers)

Usually dispatched within 4 to 5 days
£25.95
Free Delivery

Bosch PRO Robust Line 6 Piece HSS-Co Drill Bit Set

Will usually delivered within 5 - 11 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£25.95
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Bosch PRO Robust Line 6 Piece HSS-Co Drill Bit Set

Cheapest offer

The Bosch PRO Robust Line 6 Piece HSS-Co Drill Bit Set is a precision-ground twist drill bit set designed for drilling clean, accurate holes in stainless steel and other metals. Manufactured from high-speed steel blended with 5% cobalt (HSS-Co), these bits offer superior heat and wear resistance compared to standard HSS alternatives - making them well suited to demanding metalwork applications where lesser bits would quickly dull. The cobalt content strengthens the cutting edge and helps maintain performance across repeated use, reducing the need for frequent bit changes on site. Each bit features a centring tip that prevents wandering at the point of contact, allowing you to start holes precisely without the need for a centre punch. This is particularly useful for contractors and installers working with stainless steel fixings, fabrications, or sheet metal where accuracy matters. The cylindrical shank is compatible with standard three-jaw drill chucks, so no specialist tooling is requ
£18.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Bosch PRO Construct Nail Proof Wood Cutting Table Saw Blade 250mm 20T 30mm
£35.14
Compare 3 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Bosch 1x PRO Construction Wood Robust Circular Saw Blade for Corded Table Saws (for Construction wood with mortar and nails, Wood with nails, Ø mm, Professional Accessory Table Circular Saw)
£31.12
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Bosch Professional Const.Wood circular saw blade 315 x 30 x 3.2mm. 20 2608640691
£34.35
Compare 5 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Bosch Cw Wo S 350x30-24 Circular Disc Silver
£29.95
Compare 2 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery