Bosch PRO T121 GFC Thin Metal Cutting Jigsaw Blade Pack of 3

Used Offers from

Bosch PRO T121 GFC Thin Metal Cutting Jigsaw Blade Pack of 3

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£8.95
Delivery from £5.95

Bosch PRO T121 GFC Thin Metal Cutting Jigsaw Blade

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£8.95
Delivery from £5.95

Bosch 3X PRO Metal Thin T121GFC Jigsaw Blade (for Steel Sheets, Steel Sheets, Length 92 mm, Professional Accessory Jigsaw)

Cheapest Total Price
Usually dispatched within 4 to 5 days
£11.39
Free Delivery

Bosch 3X PRO Metal Thin T121GFC Jigsaw Blade (for Steel Sheets, Steel Sheets, Length 92 mm, Professional Accessory Jigsaw)

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£11.39
Delivery from £4.49

Bosch 3X PRO Metal Thin T121GFC Jigsaw Blade (for Steel Sheets, Steel Sheets, Length 92 mm, Professional Accessory Jigsaw)

In stock
£15.65
Free Delivery

Bosch metal PRO Metal thin T121GFC Jigsaw Blade 92 mm 3 pcs 2608655103

Will usually delivered within 1 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£17.34
Free Delivery

Similar products

BOSCH T121AFC (pkt of 5) Speed for metal 92mm
£10.00
Compare 8 prices
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £4.95
Bosch PRO T121 BFC Thick Metal Cutting Jigsaw Blade Pack of 3
£8.95
Compare 4 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Bosch 2 x Pro Metal Medium T121AFC Jigsaw Blade (for Sheet Steel, Sheet Steel, Length 92 mm, Professional Accessories Jigsaw)
£6.55
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Bosch PRO T121 GFC Thin Metal Cutting Jigsaw Blade Pack of 3

Cheapest offer

The Bosch PRO T121 GFC is a bi-metal jigsaw blade designed for cutting thin sheet metal, delivering up to twice the blade life of the Bosch T118G. Constructed with a high-speed steel (HSS) tooth strip bonded to a high-carbon steel (HCS) body, the blade combines flexibility with durability. The tooth strip features an aluminium-titanium-nitride (AlTiN) coating that resists heat and oxidation during demanding metal cutting applications. The wavy-set, milled tooth geometry works in combination with the blade's tapered body and thin kerf to deliver smooth, straight cutting progress. It is suited to cutting thin sheet metal between 0.5 mm and 1.5 mm thick. The T-shank fitting ensures compatibility with all T-shank jigsaws, making it a straightforward upgrade for metalworkers already working with T-shank tooling. Features and Benefits: • Lasts up to 2x longer than the Bosch T118G jigsaw blade • AlTiN-coated HSS tooth strip for improved heat and oxidation resistance • Bi-metal construction -
£8.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)