Bosch PRO Wood Sanding Disc 125mm 125mm 120g Pack of 5

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£2.49
Delivery from £5.95

Bosch PRO Wood Sanding Disc 125mm

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£2.49
Delivery from £5.95

Bosch 5x PRO Paint on Wood and Hardwood F460 Sanding Sheet for Drills (for Paint on wood, Hardwood, Ø 125 mm, Grit 120, Professional Accessory Rotary Drill/Drivers)

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£3.92
Delivery from £4.49

Bosch Professional 5-Piece Sanding Sheet Set - 125mm, G120 - F460

1-3 working days
£5.47
Delivery from £6.00

Bosch 5x PRO Paint on Wood and Hardwood F460 Sanding Sheet for Drills (for Paint on wood, Hardwood, Ø 125 mm, Grit 120, Professional Accessory Rotary Drill/Drivers)

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£6.40
Free Delivery

Bosch 5x PRO Paint on Wood and Hardwood F460 Sanding Sheet for Drills (for Paint on wood, Hardwood, Ø 125 mm, Grit 120, Professional Accessory Rotary Drill/Drivers)

In stock
£10.95
Free Delivery

Bosch PRO Wood Sanding Disc 125mm 125mm 120g Pack of 5

Cheapest offer

This Bosch PRO F460 Wood Sanding Disc is supplied in a pack of 5 at a 120 grit, making it the right choice for intermediate to fine surface preparation. The 125mm diameter fits standard random orbit sanders via hook and loop attachment. 120g sits in the finer range of the PRO F460 lineup, ideal for smoothing surfaces between finishing coats, refining bare wood ahead of staining, or cleaning up after heavier grits. It removes material with precision rather than aggression, helping you achieve a consistently smooth result without over-sanding. Despite the finer grit, the robust F-paper backing remains resistant to both tearing and heat build-up, so these discs perform reliably throughout their working life. Features and Benefits: • 120g grit for smooth, refined surface preparation and between-coat sanding • Tear-resistant 'F-paper' maximises working life of each disc • Heat-resistant backing withstands prolonged oscillation and heavy use • Hook and loop attachment for quick, tool-free fi
£2.49
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)