Bosch PRO Wood Sanding Disc 125mm 125mm 180g Pack of 5

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£2.49
Delivery from £5.95

Bosch PRO Wood Sanding Disc 125mm

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£2.49
Delivery from £5.95

Bosch 5x PRO Paint on Wood and Hardwood F460 Sanding Sheet for Drills (for Paint on wood, Hardwood, Ø 125 mm, Grit 180, Professional Accessory Rotary Drill/Drivers)

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£2.51
Delivery from £4.49

Bosch Professional 5-Piece Sanding Sheet Set - 125mm, G180, F460

1-3 working days
£5.51
Delivery from £6.00

Bosch PRO Wood Sanding Disc 125mm 125mm 180g Pack of 5

Cheapest offer

This Bosch PRO F460 Wood Sanding Disc is supplied in a pack of 5 at a fine 180 grit, designed for the finishing stages of your sanding process. The 125mm diameter fits standard random orbit sanders via hook and loop attachment. 180g is the finest grit in the PRO F460 range, perfect for final surface preparation before applying paint, varnish, or stain. Use it to achieve a silky-smooth finish on hardwood, to denib between coats, or to prepare surfaces that demand a high-quality end result. Even at this fine grit, the F-paper backing delivers the same tear and heat resistance found across the full F460 range, ensuring consistent performance right through to the final pass. Features and Benefits: • Fine 180g grit for finishing passes and pre-coating surface preparation • Tear-resistant 'F-paper' maximises working life of each disc • Heat-resistant backing withstands prolonged oscillation and sustained use • Hook and loop attachment for quick, tool-free fitment • For use with a suitable ba
£2.49
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)