Bosch PRO Wood Sanding Disc 125mm

Bosch PRO Wood Sanding Disc 125mm 125mm 40g Pack of 5

Bosch PRO Wood Sanding Disc 125mm

Cheapest Total Price
Unknown
£2.95
Delivery from £5.95

Bosch PRO Wood Sanding Disc 125mm 125mm 40g Pack of 5

Cheapest Total Price
1-3 days
£2.95
Delivery from £5.95

Bosch 5x PRO Paint on Wood and Hardwood F460 Sanding Sheet for Drills (for Paint on wood, Hardwood, Ø 125 mm, Grit 40, Professional Accessory Rotary Drill/Drivers)

Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£5.65
Delivery from £4.49

Bosch Professional 5-Piece Sanding Sheet Set - 125mm, G40, F460

1-3 working days
£5.65
Delivery from £6.00

Bosch PRO Wood Sanding Disc 125mm

Cheapest offer

This Bosch PRO F460 Wood Sanding Disc is supplied in a pack of 5 at a coarse 40 grit, making it the ideal starting point for heavy material removal. The 125mm diameter fits standard random orbit sanders via hook and loop attachment. At 40g, this is your go-to disc for the most aggressive stages of a sanding job - stripping back old paint, removing lacquer, or flattening rough-sawn hardwood surfaces quickly and efficiently. The coarse grit cuts fast while the F-paper backing holds up under the heat and friction that this kind of heavy work generates. Built for carpenters and tradespeople who demand durability from their consumables, the tear-resistant F-paper construction ensures each disc lasts as long as possible, even during prolonged use on tough materials. Features and Benefits: • Coarse 40g grit for fast, aggressive material removal • Tear-resistant 'F-paper' maximises working life of each disc • Heat-resistant backing withstands prolonged oscillation and heavy use • Hook and loop
£2.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk