Bosch PRO Wood Sanding Disc 125mm 125mm 60g Pack of 5

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£2.95
Delivery from £5.95

Bosch PRO Wood Sanding Disc 125mm

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£2.95
Delivery from £5.95

Bosch 5x PRO Paint on Wood and Hardwood F460 Sanding Sheet for Drills (for Paint on wood, Hardwood, Ø 125 mm, Grit 60, Professional Accessory Rotary Drill/Drivers)

Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£2.96
Delivery from £4.49

Bosch Professional 5-Piece Sanding Sheet Set - 125mm, G60, F460

1-3 working days
£5.79
Delivery from £6.00

Bosch 5x PRO Paint on Wood and Hardwood F460 Sanding Sheet for Drills (for Paint on wood, Hardwood, Ø 125 mm, Grit 60, Professional Accessory Rotary Drill/Drivers)

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£6.50
Delivery from £4.49

Bosch 5x PRO Paint on Wood and Hardwood F460 Sanding Sheet for Drills (for Paint on wood, Hardwood, Ø 125 mm, Grit 60, Professional Accessory Rotary Drill/Drivers)

Cheapest Total Price
Usually dispatched within 4 to 5 days
£6.72
Free Delivery

Bosch 5x PRO Paint on Wood and Hardwood F460 Sanding Sheet for Drills (for Paint on wood, Hardwood, Ø 125 mm, Grit 60, Professional Accessory Rotary Drill/Drivers)

In stock
£10.95
Free Delivery

Bosch PRO Wood Sanding Disc 125mm 125mm 60g Pack of 5

Cheapest offer

This Bosch PRO F460 Wood Sanding Disc is supplied in a pack of 5 at a 60 grit, striking the balance between fast stock removal and a cleaner surface finish. The 125mm diameter fits standard random orbit sanders via hook and loop attachment. A 60g grit is well suited to the early-to-mid stages of surface preparation - ideal for levelling bare wood, tackling rough surfaces, or beginning the process of removing old paint and lacquer from furniture and fittings. It removes material efficiently without leaving the deep scratches associated with very coarse grits. The F-paper backing is both tear-resistant and heat-resistant, meaning these discs hold together under the sustained friction of tough sanding tasks, giving you more working time per disc. Features and Benefits: • 60g grit offers an effective balance of cut rate and surface quality • Tear-resistant 'F-paper' maximises working life of each disc • Heat-resistant backing withstands prolonged oscillation and heavy use • Hook and loop a
£2.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)